Election Results

Stay informed with the latest election updates and results.

You can also view the Electoral College map for more coverage of the 2016 presidential election.

Results last updated Tue Dec 6 02:05:31 CST 2016.

PRESIDENT - MISSOURI
100% of precincts reporting
DONALD J. TRUMP (R)57 %1,585,753 votes
HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON (D)38 %1,054,889 votes
GARY JOHNSON (L)3 %96,404 votes
JILL STEIN (G)1 %25,086 votes
DARRELL L. CASTLE (C)0 %12,966 votes
U.S. SENATE
100% of precincts reporting
ROY BLUNT (R)49 %1,370,240 votes
JASON KANDER (D)46 %1,283,222 votes
JONATHAN DINE (L)2 %67,067 votes
JOHNATHAN MCFARLAND (G)1 %30,413 votes
FRED RYMAN (C)1 %25,194 votes
GOVERNOR
100% of precincts reporting
ERIC GREITENS (R)51 %1,424,730 votes
CHRIS KOSTER (D)45 %1,261,110 votes
CISSE W. SPRAGINS (L)1 %40,718 votes
LESTER BENTON (LES) TURILLI, JR (I)1 %29,774 votes
DON FITZ (G)1 %20,785 votes
LT. GOVERNOR
100% of precincts reporting
MIKE PARSON (R)53 %1,450,717 votes
RUSS CARNAHAN (D)42 %1,153,393 votes
STEVEN R. HEDRICK (L)3 %68,665 votes
JENNIFER LEACH (G)2 %65,733 votes
SECRETARY OF STATE
100% of precincts reporting
JOHN (JAY) ASHCROFT (R)58 %1,581,428 votes
ROBIN SMITH (D)38 %1,046,769 votes
CHRIS MORRILL (L)4 %107,663 votes
STATE TREASURER
100% of precincts reporting
ERIC SCHMITT (R)57 %1,536,314 votes
JUDY BAKER (D)39 %1,061,804 votes
SEAN O'TOOLE (L)3 %77,844 votes
CAROL HEXEM (G)1 %35,455 votes
ATTORNEY GENERAL
100% of precincts reporting
JOSH HAWLEY (R)59 %1,597,857 votes
TERESA HENSLEY (D)41 %1,124,620 votes
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE - 3RD DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
BLAINE LUETKEMEYER (R)68 %249,488 votes
KEVIN MILLER (D)28 %102,625 votes
DAN HOGAN (L)3 %11,907 votes
DOANITA SIMMONS (C)1 %3,591 votes
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE - 4TH DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
VICKY HARTZLER (R)68 %225,034 votes
GORDON CHRISTENSEN (D)28 %92,385 votes
MARK BLISS (L)4 %14,355 votes
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE - 5TH DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
EMANUEL CLEAVER II (D)58 %185,494 votes
JACOB TURK (R)39 %122,367 votes
ROY WELBORN (L)3 %9,594 votes
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE - 6TH DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
SAM GRAVES (R)68 %236,938 votes
DAVID M. BLACKWELL (D)28 %98,588 votes
RUSS LEE MONCHIL (L)2 %8,051 votes
MIKE DIEL (G)1 %4,202 votes
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE - 8TH DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
JASON SMITH (R)74 %229,648 votes
DAVE COWELL (D)23 %69,949 votes
JONATHAN SHELL (L)3 %9,059 votes
STATE SENATOR - 19TH DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
CALEB ROWDEN (R)51 %45,288 votes
STEPHEN WEBBER (D)49 %43,137 votes
STATE SENATOR - 21ST DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
DENNY HOSKINS (R)67 %47,219 votes
ELGENE VER DUGHT (D)27 %19,110 votes
WILLIAM TRUMAN (BILL) WAYNE (L)5 %3,806 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 5TH DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
LINDELL F. SHUMAKE (R)74 %12,628 votes
O.C. LATTA (D)26 %4,325 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 43RD DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
JAY D. HOUGHTON (R)73 %10,256 votes
ED LOCKWOOD (D)27 %3,859 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 44TH DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
CHERI TOALSON REISCH (R)55 %8,958 votes
TOM PAULEY (D)45 %7,207 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 45TH DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
KIP KENDRICK (D)71 %8,686 votes
WILLIAM LEE (I)29 %3,519 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 46TH DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
MARTHA STEVENS (D)63 %12,120 votes
DON WATERMAN (R)37 %7,227 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 47TH DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
CHARLES (CHUCK) BAYSE (R)53 %7,485 votes
SUSAN MCCLINTIC (D)47 %6,704 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 48TH DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
DAVE MUNTZEL (R)81 %12,275 votes
DEBRA (DEBBIE) DILKS (I)19 %2,957 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 51ST DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
DEAN A. DOHRMAN (R)69 %9,639 votes
JOHN COZORT (D)31 %4,285 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 52ND DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
NATHAN BEARD (R)70 %9,620 votes
KYLE GARNER (D)30 %4,034 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 54TH DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
DAN HOUX (R)66 %10,094 votes
BOB GREGORY (D)27 %4,092 votes
STEVE DAUGHERTY (L)7 %1,004 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 58TH DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
DAVID WOOD (R)81 %11,579 votes
TRAVIS MAUPIN (D)19 %2,748 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 60TH DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
JASON (JAY) BARNES (R)64 %11,137 votes
KEVIN NELSON (D)36 %6,201 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 61ST DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
JUSTIN ALFERMAN (R)77 %14,252 votes
TOM SMITH (D)23 %4,337 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 142ND DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
ROBERT ROSS (R)81 %11,306 votes
BOBBY JOHNSTON JR. (D)19 %2,569 votes
AMENDMENT 1 - CONSERVATION TAX
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 80 %2,203,717 votes
No 20 %546,181 votes
AMENDMENT 2 - CAMPAIGN CONTRIBUTION LIMITS
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 70 %1,877,477 votes
No 30 %806,676 votes
AMENDMENT 3 - CIGARETTE TAX EARLY CHILDHOOD FUND
100% of precincts reporting
No 59 %1,609,953 votes
Yes 41 %1,107,716 votes
AMENDMENT 4 - BAN NEW SERVICE TAXES
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 57 %1,522,189 votes
No 43 %1,145,709 votes
AMENDMENT 6 - VOTER I.D.
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 63 %1,700,139 votes
No 37 %992,555 votes
PROPOSITION A - CIGARETTE TAX TRANSPORTATION
100% of precincts reporting
No 55 %1,494,886 votes
Yes 45 %1,210,199 votes
SUPREME COURT JUDGE RICHARD B. TEITELMAN
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 64 %1,540,150 votes
No 36 %869,420 votes
APPEALS COURT JUDGE PHILIP M. HESS
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 60 %608,749 votes
No 40 %397,771 votes
APPEALS COURT JUDGE JAMES M. DOWD
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 61 %617,142 votes
No 39 %387,270 votes
BOONE COMMISSIONER - DISTRICT 1
100% of precincts reporting
FRED PARRY (R)51 %21,719 votes
BRIANNA LENNON (D)49 %20,953 votes
BOONE COMMISSIONER - DISTRICT 2
100% of precincts reporting
JANET M. THOMPSON (D)53 %17,790 votes
BRENNDAN RIDDLES (R)47 %15,717 votes
AUDRAIN COMMISSIONER - WESTERN DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
TRACY R. GRAHAM (R)61 %3,192 votes
MIKE GROVES (D)39 %2,055 votes
AUDRAIN SHERIFF
100% of precincts reporting
MATT OLLER (R)59 %5,847 votes
CHAD MCDONALD (D)41 %4,119 votes
CALLAWAY COMMISSIONER - EASTERN DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
RANDALL L. KLEINDIENST (R)71 %6,083 votes
LARRY D. DOYLE JR. (D)29 %2,453 votes
CALLAWAY COMMISSIONER - WESTERN DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
ROGER FISCHER (R)70 %7,069 votes
STEVE MOORE (D)30 %2,963 votes
CALLAWAY SHERIFF
100% of precincts reporting
CLAY CHISM (R)89 %16,406 votes
M.J. EBERHART (C)11 %1,964 votes
MID COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT TAX
100% of precincts reporting
No 55 %3,492 votes
Yes 45 %2,899 votes
CLIMAX SPRINGS SCHOOL BOND
100% of precincts reporting
No 53 %704 votes
Yes 47 %625 votes
CHARITON COMMISSIONER - EASTERN DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
STEVE ATKINSON (D)66 %1,465 votes
GAYLE PEARMAN (R)34 %755 votes
CHARITON COMMISSIONER - WESTERN DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
DAN L. PRICE (D)64 %1,085 votes
DANIEL STANDLEY (R)36 %611 votes
CHARITON COLLECTOR-TREASURER
100% of precincts reporting
DARLENE SHIPP (D)55 %2,144 votes
SAMANTHA MEYER (R)45 %1,756 votes
CHARITON CORONER
100% of precincts reporting
EVAN M. EMMERICH (R)65 %2,535 votes
LARRY BRESHEARS (D)35 %1,389 votes
CHARITON PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR
100% of precincts reporting
REGINA EMMERICH (D)59 %2,277 votes
SANDRA DeLASHMUTT (R)41 %1,587 votes
BRUNSWICK - ELIMINATE CITY WARDS
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 73 %250 votes
No 27 %93 votes
COLE COMMISSIONER - EASTERN DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
JEFF HOELSCHER (R)71 %12,361 votes
ED WILLIAMS (D)29 %5,157 votes
COLE PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR
100% of precincts reporting
JOE KUENSTING (R)65 %23,231 votes
JEAN KNAEBEL SCHWALLER (D)35 %12,768 votes
COOPER COMMISSIONER - EASTERN DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
CHARLIE MELKERSMAN (R)62 %2,148 votes
DANNY BRIGHT JR. (D)38 %1,310 votes
COOPER COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
100% of precincts reporting
DIANA THOMAS (R)76 %5,910 votes
DONALD "WILL" SIMMONS (D)24 %1,896 votes
COOPER ASSESSOR
100% of precincts reporting
CHRISTY LINHART (R)63 %4,951 votes
CYDNEY MAYFIELD (D)37 %2,896 votes
COOPER PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR
100% of precincts reporting
JULIE DOERR53 %4,163 votes
LOGAN OSWALD COMEGYS (D)47 %3,643 votes
20TH CIRCUIT JUDGE
100% of precincts reporting
IKE LAMKE (R)63 %39,673 votes
DAVID L. HOVEN (D)37 %23,189 votes
HOWARD SHERIFF
100% of precincts reporting
MIKE NEAL (I)38 %1,855 votes
CHARLIE POLSON (D)37 %1,811 votes
JERRY ADAMS (R)25 %1,197 votes
LINN COMMISSIONER - 1ST DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
MIKE BROWN (R)37 %1,006 votes
JOEL GRANT (I)33 %883 votes
WENDY FAY (D)30 %817 votes
LINN COMMISSIONER - 2ND DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
JOSH MUCK (R)51 %1,454 votes
JIM LIBBY (D)49 %1,387 votes
BUCKLIN - FORGO ANNUAL ELECTIONS
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 65 %120 votes
No 35 %66 votes
MACON COMMISSIONER - 1ST DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
KEVIN SOUTHER (R)68 %2,460 votes
DIANA J. SCOTT (D)32 %1,171 votes
MACON COMMISSIONER - 2ND DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
CLARENCE WALKER (D)63 %2,320 votes
JON DWIGGINS (R)37 %1,383 votes
MACON SHERIFF
100% of precincts reporting
KEVIN SHOEMAKER (D)65 %4,805 votes
THEODORE (TED) HARRELL (R)35 %2,621 votes
MARIES PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR
100% of precincts reporting
CAROL JO SCHULTE (R)61 %2,633 votes
SHANNON THOMPSON (D)39 %1,681 votes
MONITEAU EMERGENCY DISPATCH - 2 YEAR
100% of precincts reporting
ANDREW GEISER69 %2,446 votes
AARON NICHOLS31 %1,097 votes
MONITEAU EMERGENCY DISPATCH - 4 YEAR
100% of precincts reporting
SARAH JONES48 %2,654 votes
SHAWN INGLISH33 %1,845 votes
TROY A. EDDY19 %1,081 votes
MONITEAU COMMISSIONER - 2ND DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
GREG ROBINSON (R)67 %1,698 votes
KIM ROLL (D)33 %839 votes
CLARKSBURG BUSINESS TAX
100% of precincts reporting
No 65 %53 votes
Yes 35 %29 votes
TIPTON CEMETERY TAX
100% of precincts reporting
No 66 %649 votes
Yes 34 %330 votes
MONTGOMERY PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR
100% of precincts reporting
ANN SCARLET (D)57 %2,977 votes
KATERYNA S. HENNESS (R)43 %2,269 votes
MORGAN ASSESSOR
100% of precincts reporting
COLLEEN RICHARDSON-RICHEY (R)74 %6,214 votes
RAY BOWMAN (D)26 %2,156 votes
OSAGE SHERIFF
100% of precincts reporting
MICHAEL CHARLES BONHAM (R)69 %4,829 votes
CHRIS ALBERT (D)31 %2,145 votes
OSAGE ASSESSOR
100% of precincts reporting
JERRY L. BAKER JR. (R)51 %3,467 votes
PATRICK F. BRANDT (D)49 %3,396 votes
OSAGE CORONER
100% of precincts reporting
LOIS JAEGERS (D)58 %3,963 votes
"AJ" PROBST (R)42 %2,905 votes
OSAGE COMMISSIONER - 2ND DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
LARRY M. KLIETHERMES (R)86 %3,209 votes
BOB CALDWELL (D)14 %539 votes
PETTIS COMMISSIONER - EASTERN DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
BRENT HAMPY (R)65 %5,383 votes
CHARLES MCCORMACK (D)35 %2,904 votes
RANDOLPH COMMISSIONER - WESTERN DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
JOHN G. HOBBS (R)53 %2,004 votes
JERRY CRUTCHFIELD (D)47 %1,809 votes
RANDOLPH SHERIFF
100% of precincts reporting
MARK NICHOLS (D)66 %6,397 votes
WILL BARGER (R)34 %3,345 votes
RANDOLPH ASSESSOR
100% of precincts reporting
J. KEVIN STONE (R)60 %5,726 votes
DOUG GALASKE (D)40 %3,876 votes
SALINE COMMISSIONER - NORTHERN DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
RICHARD L. CLEMENS (R)57 %2,197 votes
KEVIN MINKELS (D)43 %1,634 votes
SALINE SHERIFF
100% of precincts reporting
CINDI MULLINS (D)62 %5,689 votes
SHANE GOODEN (R)38 %3,476 votes
SALINE ASSESSOR
100% of precincts reporting
JESSICA ADCOCK-GOODMAN (R)55 %5,002 votes
SHELLY WALTER (D)45 %4,155 votes
Columbia, MO
Broken Clouds 34°
2am 32°
3am 32°
4am 31°
5am 31°