Election Results

Stay informed with the latest election updates and results.

U.S. SENATE - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
JASON KANDER70 %222,769 votes
CORI BUSH13 %42,255 votes
CHIEF WANA DUBIE10 %30,340 votes
ROBERT MACK7 %23,378 votes
GOVERNOR - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
CHRIS KOSTER79 %255,466 votes
ERIC MORRISON10 %31,364 votes
CHARLES B. WHEELER8 %26,656 votes
LEONARD JOSEPH STEINMANN II4 %11,874 votes
LT. GOVERNOR - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
RUSS CARNAHAN76 %242,389 votes
TOMMY PIERSON, SR.12 %38,529 votes
WINSTON APPLE12 %38,280 votes
SECRETARY OF STATE - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
ROBIN SMITH77 %240,762 votes
BILL CLINTON YOUNG16 %50,111 votes
MD RABBI ALAM7 %20,742 votes
STATE TREASURER - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
JUDY BAKER59 %181,652 votes
PAT CONTRERAS41 %124,887 votes
ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
TERESA HENSLEY53 %167,003 votes
JAKE ZIMMERMAN47 %149,911 votes
U.S. REP - DISTRICT 4 - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
GORDON CHRISTENSEN63 %17,146 votes
JACK TRUMAN37 %10,186 votes
U.S. REP - DISTRICT 5 - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
EMANUEL CLEAVER II88 %48,352 votes
ROBERTA GOUGH12 %6,491 votes
U.S. REP - DISTRICT 6 - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
DAVID M. BLACKWELL28 %7,981 votes
KYLE YARBER25 %7,114 votes
TRAVIS GONZALEZ23 %6,619 votes
EDWARD DWAYNE FIELDS14 %3,880 votes
MATTHEW C. McNABNEY10 %2,930 votes
STATE REP - DISTRICT 46 - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
MARTHA STEVENS75 %3,539 votes
CATHY D. RICHARDS25 %1,198 votes
U.S. SENATE - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
ROY BLUNT73 %480,878 votes
KRISTI NICHOLS20 %133,894 votes
RYAN D. LUETHY4 %29,269 votes
BERNIE MOWINSKI3 %18,801 votes
GOVERNOR - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
ERIC GREITENS35 %236,250 votes
JOHN BRUNNER25 %169,425 votes
PETER D. KINDER21 %141,498 votes
CATHERINE HANAWAY20 %136,350 votes
LT. GOVERNOR - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
MIKE PARSON52 %331,067 votes
BEV RANDLES44 %280,787 votes
ARNIE C.-AC DIENOFF5 %29,838 votes
SECRETARY OF STATE - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JOHN (JAY) ASHCROFT61 %400,906 votes
WILL KRAUS35 %226,241 votes
ROI CHINN4 %26,606 votes
ATTORNEY GENERAL - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JOSH HAWLEY64 %415,300 votes
KURT SCHAEFER36 %231,444 votes
U.S. REP - DISTRICT 3 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
BLAINE LUETKEMEYER73 %84,265 votes
CYNTHIA LYNN DAVIS27 %30,436 votes
U.S. REP - DISTRICT 4 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
VICKY HARTZLER72 %73,807 votes
JOHN E. WEBB28 %28,012 votes
U.S. REP - DISTRICT 5 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JACOB TURK68 %28,033 votes
MICHAEL BURRIS17 %6,874 votes
AUSTIN RUCKER10 %4,130 votes
BERTON A. KNOX5 %2,159 votes
U.S. REP - DISTRICT 6 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
SAM GRAVES76 %62,758 votes
CHRISTOPHER RYAN14 %11,685 votes
KYLE REID10 %7,909 votes
U.S. REP - DISTRICT 8 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JASON SMITH68 %65,441 votes
HAL BROWN16 %15,337 votes
TODD MAHN12 %11,561 votes
PHILLIP S. SMITH5 %4,601 votes
STATE SENATE - DIST 21 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
DENNY HOSKINS59 %11,217 votes
MIKE McGHEE41 %7,953 votes
STATE REP - DIST 7 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
RUSTY BLACK 86 %4,104 votes
JOHN A. MYERS14 %645 votes
STATE REP - DIST 58 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
DAVID WOOD65 %4,277 votes
MIKE STATON28 %1,852 votes
ALEX STAFFORD7 %474 votes
STATE REP - DIST 59 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
MIKE BERNSKOETTER87 %6,642 votes
RANDY DINWIDDIE13 %965 votes
U.S. SENATE - LIBERTARIAN
100% of precincts reporting
JONATHAN DINE55 %1,993 votes
HERSCHEL L. YOUNG45 %1,637 votes
ALL ELECTION RESULTS AT KOMU.COM
0% of precincts reporting
13TH CIRCUIT JUDGE - DEMOCRAT (BOONE)
100% of precincts reporting
JEFF HARRIS50 %6,424 votes
DEBORAH DANIELS50 %6,301 votes
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
SONJA BOONE53 %6,131 votes
CHIMENE SCHWACH47 %5,339 votes
BOONE - PROP F - TITLING SALES TAX
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 72 %20,772 votes
No 28 %8,040 votes
COLUMBIA - PROP 1 - HOTEL TAX
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 67 %12,946 votes
No 33 %6,406 votes
COLUMBIA - PROP 2 TITLING TAX
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 74 %14,220 votes
No 26 %4,914 votes
BOONE - ASSOC. COMMISSIONER - REPUBLICAN - DIST. 2
100% of precincts reporting
BRENNDAN RIDDLES63 %2,836 votes
PAUL A. PREVO37 %1,687 votes
BOONE - ASSOC. COMMISSIONER - DEMOCRAT - DIST. 1
100% of precincts reporting
Brianna Lennon39 %3,177 votes
Ted Farnen19 %1,557 votes
Ann Peters19 %1,538 votes
Trevor Fowler14 %1,127 votes
Sid Sullivan7 %599 votes
Gene Rhorer2 %162 votes
BOONE - ASSOC. COMMISSIONER - REPUBLICAN - DIST. 1
100% of precincts reporting
Fred Parry70 %5,935 votes
Matt Cavanaugh23 %1,911 votes
James Pounds7 %619 votes
AUDRAIN - WESTERN COMM - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
MIKE GROVES62 %356 votes
J.W. TOALSON38 %217 votes
AUDRAIN - WESTERN COMM - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
TRACY R. GRAHAM56 %885 votes
JOHN P. OGDEN44 %698 votes
AUDRAIN - EASTERN COMM - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
ALAN WINDERS54 %860 votes
SUSAN PADEN46 %719 votes
MEXICO PROP MEXMO KIDS (AUDRAIN)
100% of precincts reporting
No 56 %1,528 votes
Yes 44 %1,220 votes
13TH CIRCUIT JUDGE - DEMOCRAT (CALLAWAY)
100% of precincts reporting
JEFF HARRIS52 %747 votes
DEBORAH DANIELS48 %695 votes
CALLAWAY WEST COMMISSIONER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
ROGER FISCHER51 %1,618 votes
PHILIP L. TODD36 %1,165 votes
RICK SHIVERDECKER13 %418 votes
CALLAWAY SHERIFF - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
CLAY CHISM79 %5,000 votes
CHRISTOPHER HAMMANN13 %798 votes
STEVE ANDERSON8 %526 votes
CALLAWAY ASSESSOR - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JODY PASCHAL62 %3,844 votes
CHRIS POWELL38 %2,337 votes
CALLAWAY PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
KAREN DIGH ALLEN77 %4,570 votes
KITTY (MS KITTY) ZEUGIN23 %1,337 votes
CALWOOD TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEWOMAN - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
LORI TWILLMAN83 %150 votes
MICHAEL DANILLE SALISBURY17 %31 votes
JEFFERSON CITY SALES TAX (CALLAWAY)
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 100 %5 votes
No 0 %0 votes
MEXICO PROP MEXMO KIDS (CALLAWAY)
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 67 %2 votes
No 33 %1 votes
CALLAWAY AMBULANCE SALES TAX
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 78 %6,118 votes
No 22 %1,713 votes
FULTON TITLING SALES TAX
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 67 %1,030 votes
No 33 %496 votes
CAMDEN COMMISSIONER DIST 1 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
BEVERLY THOMAS56 %1,841 votes
TOM WALKER32 %1,055 votes
TOM PEDROLA12 %386 votes
CAMDEN COMMISSIONER DIST 2 -REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
DON WILLIAMS, JR36 %1,806 votes
TIFFANY MAASEN34 %1,725 votes
JERRY RUGAN9 %451 votes
ROD SEDERWALL8 %412 votes
JIMMIE L. BURNS8 %377 votes
J.D. EIDSON5 %255 votes
CAMDEN SHERIFF - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
TONY R. HELMS52 %4,406 votes
DWIGHT D. FRANKLIN48 %3,996 votes
CAMDEN ASSESSOR - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
MARTY McGUIRE44 %3,598 votes
KAYLA HENRY43 %3,496 votes
MIKE WACKERMAN14 %1,111 votes
GRAVOIS FIRE DISTRICT TAX
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 64 %197 votes
No 36 %112 votes
CHARITON CORONER - DEMOCRAT
0% of precincts reporting
CHRIS DADY0 %0 votes
LARRY BRESHEARS0 %0 votes
CHARITON PUB ADMINSTATOR - DEMOCRAT
0% of precincts reporting
REGINA EMMERICH0 %0 votes
SHERRY HERSHEY0 %0 votes
CHARITON SENIOR TAX
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
COLE WEST COMM - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
KRIS SCHEPERLE65 %5,087 votes
JANET OUSLEY35 %2,745 votes
COLE SHERIFF - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JOHN WHEELER46 %7,240 votes
RANDY DAMPF29 %4,474 votes
GARY L. HILL25 %3,915 votes
COLE ASSESSOR - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
CHISTOPHER "CHRIS" ESTES56 %8,286 votes
GREG ROLLINS44 %6,603 votes
COLE PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JOE KUENSTING43 %6,049 votes
RIK COMBS32 %4,477 votes
JoDONN CHANEY26 %3,676 votes
JEFFERSON CITY SALES TAX
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 79 %7,733 votes
No 21 %2,093 votes
COOPER EAST COMMISSIONER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
CHARLIE MELKERSMAN70 %1,026 votes
TONY R. BOLINGER30 %440 votes
COOPER WEST COMMISSIONER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
DAVID BOOKER54 %1,140 votes
TOM WHITE46 %976 votes
COOPER ASSESSOR - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
CHRISTY LINHART52 %1,855 votes
BARB THURMAN48 %1,691 votes
COOPER COLLECTOR - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
DIANA THOMAS57 %2,052 votes
SHERRI KEMPF43 %1,571 votes
COOPER PUBLIC ADMIN - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JULIE DOERR58 %2,027 votes
MISTY VIACARRALAGOS42 %1,470 votes
COOPER RECORDER OF DEEDS - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
GEORGIA ESSER64 %2,256 votes
THERESA SCHWEITZER KREBS36 %1,287 votes
GASCONADE NORTH COMMISSIONER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JAMES HOLLAND55 %1,062 votes
DON KRUSE45 %878 votes
GASCONADE SHERIFF - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JOHN D. ROMANUS44 %1,680 votes
CHUCK HOWARD35 %1,342 votes
CLYDE ZELCH21 %797 votes
GASCONADE CORONER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
BENJAMIN D. GROSSE66 %2,406 votes
JEFFREY (JEFF) ARNOLD34 %1,243 votes
GASCONADE SURVEYOR - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
VINCENT KLOTT56 %1,936 votes
PAUL G. DOPUCH44 %1,506 votes
GASCONADE R-1 SCHOOL BOND
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 58 %1,001 votes
No 42 %722 votes
GASCONADE R-1 SCHOOL TAX
100% of precincts reporting
No 55 %953 votes
Yes 45 %776 votes
HOWARD EAST COMMISSIONER - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
RICHARD CORNROW59 %370 votes
MARSHALL DOUGHERTY41 %262 votes
HOWARD COUNTY FENCE LAW
100% of precincts reporting
No 68 %1,537 votes
Yes 32 %736 votes
LINN 1ST DIST COMMISSIONER - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
WENDY FAY47 %217 votes
GARY TAYLOR43 %200 votes
LONNIE TRENTHAM10 %48 votes
MACON COMMISSION DIST 1 - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
DIANA J. SCOTT63 %168 votes
DANNY FOSTER37 %98 votes
MACON PUBLIC ADMINSTRATOR - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
CHRIS FULLER53 %1,302 votes
JOHNATHAN CONTRATTO27 %670 votes
JOSEPH THOMAS11 %274 votes
JOHN A. CZUBA9 %222 votes
MACON COUNTY LANDFILL FEE
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 69 %2,259 votes
No 31 %1,023 votes
MACON SALES TAX
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 60 %778 votes
No 40 %514 votes
MARIES EAST COMMISSIONER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
DOUGLAS DREWEL55 %377 votes
MIKE MORELAND45 %307 votes
MILLER COMMISSIONER 1ST DIST - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
DARRELL L. BUNCH30 %693 votes
RODNEY FAIR25 %580 votes
DANIEL L. BERENDZEN24 %547 votes
RONNIE VERNON22 %504 votes
MILLER COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
TRAVIS LAWSON29 %821 votes
ROBERT WAYNE JONES21 %595 votes
Q. BRIAN DUNCAN21 %590 votes
RANDY LUTTRELL17 %481 votes
RANDY RUSSELL6 %156 votes
STEVE EIDSON6 %155 votes
MILLER SHERIFF - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
LOUIS (LOUIE) R. GREGOIRE35 %1,872 votes
DAVE STARK31 %1,636 votes
JOSEPH WOODS25 %1,315 votes
ANTHONY WILLIAMS6 %321 votes
EVAN MEYER4 %194 votes
MILLER CORONER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
TIMOTHY BRADLEY56 %2,543 votes
KELLY ANN SEDGWICK44 %2,021 votes
MILLER PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
THERESA IRENE LUPARDUS60 %2,940 votes
SAMANTHA CRANE40 %1,933 votes
RICHWOOD COMMITTEEMAN - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
URIAH STARK50 %406 votes
JOEY IMPERATO50 %404 votes
MONITEAU COMMISSIONER 1ST DIST - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
NOLAND PORTER43 %956 votes
JOHNNIE ELLIOTT36 %814 votes
STEVEN PATE11 %240 votes
JEFF WINGATE6 %132 votes
CHRIS BAKER4 %91 votes
MONITEAU SHERIFF - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
ANTHONY "TONY" WHEATLEY58 %2,089 votes
JEPTHA (JAY) GUMP42 %1,534 votes
MONITEAU ASSESSOR - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
AMANDA TRIMBLE54 %1,928 votes
TARA RENFRO36 %1,264 votes
MELEIGHA CAUDEL10 %352 votes
MONITEAU CORONER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
MARTY RAMSDELL61 %2,126 votes
DAVID R. SHAUL39 %1,382 votes
MONROE WEST COMMISSIONER - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
GLENN E. TURNER68 %326 votes
DANIEL L. BARRON32 %152 votes
MONROE COUNTY ASSESSOR - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
ANGELIA BAKER86 %590 votes
DIANNE GRIFFITH14 %93 votes
MEXICO PROP MEXMO KIDS (MONROE)
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
GASCONADE R-1 SCHOOL BOND (MONTGOMERY)
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 56 %205 votes
No 44 %162 votes
GASCONADE R-1 SCHOOL TAX (MONTGOMERY)
100% of precincts reporting
No 59 %217 votes
Yes 41 %152 votes
MORGAN EAST COMMISSIONER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
RODNEY SCHAD56 %993 votes
NANCY CABLE44 %771 votes
MORGAN WEST COMMISSIONER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
RYAN HOFFA51 %1,044 votes
JEFF D. NOLTING49 %1,003 votes
MORGAN SHERIFF - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
NORMAN DILLS48 %1,977 votes
MIKE NIENHUIS33 %1,385 votes
KENDALL CONKLIN11 %440 votes
DAVID WYATT BALL8 %340 votes
GRAVOIS FIRE DISTRICT TAX (MORGAN)
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 55 %627 votes
No 45 %503 votes
OSAGE SHERIFF - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
CHRIS ALBERT60 %254 votes
WILLIAM CODY BLACKFORD40 %172 votes
OSAGE SHERIFF - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
MICHAEL CHARLES BONHAM77 %2,128 votes
ROBERT DODSON23 %642 votes
OSAGE COMMISSIONER 1ST DIST - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JOHN GLAVIN42 %556 votes
NICK McKAGUE36 %483 votes
OMAR HERNDON22 %297 votes
PETTIS EAST COMMISSIONER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
BRENT HAMPY57 %1,347 votes
DARRELL SLAUGHTER43 %998 votes
PETTIS WEST COMMISSIONER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JIM MARCUM59 %1,787 votes
JACK ROBINSON29 %871 votes
JASON D. CUNNINGHAM13 %385 votes
PETTIS ASSESSOR - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
CHRISTOPHER C. WOOLERY37 %1,985 votes
SUSAN YOUNG YELTON23 %1,246 votes
ANGIE LUEBBERING15 %804 votes
KAREN HILL14 %732 votes
MARK A. THOMAS11 %611 votes
PETTIS CORONER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
ROBERT "SKIP" SMITH58 %3,172 votes
DAN HANKINS42 %2,323 votes
PETTIS COMMITTEEWOMAN - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JUDY PETRIE78 %52 votes
FERN KLEMENT22 %15 votes
GREEN RIDGE TITLING SALES TAX
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 77 %88 votes
No 23 %26 votes
PHELPS SURVEYOR - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
TERRIS L. CATES43 %2,315 votes
JASON LORTZ32 %1,736 votes
SYLVESTER F. FURSE IV24 %1,306 votes
PHELPS COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
LARRY STRATMAN64 %1,854 votes
KEVIN G. WHITENER18 %522 votes
DON RILEY12 %347 votes
RODNEY L. CHANEY6 %170 votes
SALT SPRINGS COMMITTEEWOMEN - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
CHRISTY KERTZ67 %187 votes
LAUREL SEELEY33 %94 votes
MOBERLY WARD 2 COMMITTEEMAN - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JEFF BROWN56 %175 votes
EDWARD HAYNES44 %137 votes
MOBERLY WARD 3 COMMITTEEMAN - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JOHN M. (MIKE) DOUGHERTY69 %226 votes
JOSHUA P COUTURE31 %100 votes
MOBERLY WARD 3 COMMITTEEWOMAN - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JANET M. COUSIN53 %165 votes
PAMALA DRUMMOND-FULLER47 %147 votes
SALINE NORTH COMMISSIONER - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
KEVIN MIKELS51 %531 votes
DAVID A. ROBBINS49 %519 votes
SALINE SHERIFF - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
CINDI MULLINS36 %888 votes
BRAD BARTLETT24 %587 votes
JESSE D. COSLET24 %581 votes
SHAWN COLEMAN9 %233 votes
RICHARD DICK DOWNING5 %126 votes
JON BURGE2 %40 votes
SALINE ASSESSOR - DEMOCRAT
100% of precincts reporting
SHELLY WALTER66 %1,522 votes
AMIE RAGAN34 %800 votes
SALINE SHERIFF - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
SHANE GOODEN38 %820 votes
LEO GROTHAUS, JR37 %805 votes
MIKE THOMAS24 %526 votes
ARROW ROCK PROPERTY TAX
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 92 %22 votes
No 8 %2 votes
Columbia, MO
Broken Clouds 75°
2am 72°
3am 71°
4am 69°
5am 69°