Election Results

Stay informed with the latest election updates and results.

MISSOURI — STATE AUDITOR
0% of precincts reporting
TOM SCHWEICH (R) 0 %0 votes
SEAN O'TOOLE (L) 0 %0 votes
RODNEY FARTHING (C) 0 %0 votes
STATE AMENDMENT 2 — PRIOR CRIMINAL ACTS IN PROSECUTION
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
STATE AMENDMENT 3 — TEACHER EVALUATION AND CONTRACTS
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
STATE AMENDMENT 6 — EARLY VOTING REGULATIONS
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
STATE AMENDMENT 10 — LIMIT GOVERNOR'S BUDGET POWERS
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE — DISTRICT 3
0% of precincts reporting
COURTNEY DENTON (D) 0 %0 votes
BLAINE LUETKEMEYER (R) 0 %0 votes
STEVEN HEDRICK (L) 0 %0 votes
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE — DISTRICT 4
0% of precincts reporting
NATE IRVIN (D) 0 %0 votes
VICKY HARTZLER (R) 0 %0 votes
HERSCHEL L. YOUNG (L) 0 %0 votes
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE — DISTRICT 5
0% of precincts reporting
EMANUEL CLEAVER II (D) 0 %0 votes
JACOB TURK (R) 0 %0 votes
ROY WELBORN (L) 0 %0 votes
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE — DISTRICT 6
0% of precincts reporting
W.A. (BILL) HEDGE (D) 0 %0 votes
SAM GRAVES (R) 0 %0 votes
RUSS MONCHIL (L) 0 %0 votes
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE — DISTRICT 8
0% of precincts reporting
BARBARA STOCKER (D) 0 %0 votes
JASON SMITH (R) 0 %0 votes
RICK VANDEVEN (L) 0 %0 votes
DOUG ENYART (C) 0 %0 votes
TERRY HAMPTON 0 %0 votes
STATE SENATOR — DISTRICT 6
0% of precincts reporting
MOLLIE KRISTEN FREEBAIRN (D) 0 %0 votes
MIKE KEHOE (R) 0 %0 votes
STATE SENATOR — DISTRICT 10
0% of precincts reporting
ED SCHIEFFER (D) 0 %0 votes
JEANIE RIDDLE (R) 0 %0 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE — DISTRICT 5
0% of precincts reporting
C. LEROY DEICHMAN (D) 0 %0 votes
LINDELL SHUMAKE (R) 0 %0 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE — DISTRICT 6
0% of precincts reporting
ROBERT HARRINGTON (D) 0 %0 votes
TIM REMOLE (R) 0 %0 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE — DISTRICT 40
0% of precincts reporting
LOWELL JACKSON (D) 0 %0 votes
JIM HANSEN (R) 0 %0 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE — DISTRICT 42
0% of precincts reporting
ROD STURGEON (D) 0 %0 votes
BART KORMAN (R) 0 %0 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE — DISTRICT 43
0% of precincts reporting
ED LOCKWOOD (D) 0 %0 votes
JAY HOUGHTON (R) 0 %0 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE — DISTRICT 44
0% of precincts reporting
THOMAS (TOM) PAULEY (D) 0 %0 votes
CALEB ROWDEN (R) 0 %0 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE — DISTRICT 47
0% of precincts reporting
JOHN WRIGHT (D) 0 %0 votes
CHARLES (CHUCK) BAYSE (R) 0 %0 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE — DISTRICT 49
0% of precincts reporting
GRACIA YANCEY BACKER (D) 0 %0 votes
TRAVIS FITZWATER (R) 0 %0 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE — DISTRICT 51
0% of precincts reporting
GARY GRIGSBY (D) 0 %0 votes
DEAN A. DOHRMAN (R) 0 %0 votes
BILL WAYNE (L) 0 %0 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE — DISTRICT 54
0% of precincts reporting
DENNY HOSKINS (R) 0 %0 votes
DANIEL PLEMONS (C) 0 %0 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE — DISTRICT 59
0% of precincts reporting
MIKE BERNSKOETTER (R) 0 %0 votes
MICHAEL EBERLE (C) 0 %0 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE — DISTRICT 61
0% of precincts reporting
TOM SMITH (D) 0 %0 votes
JUSTIN ALFERMAN (R) 0 %0 votes
BOONE ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE — CIRCUIT 13, DIVISION 5
0% of precincts reporting
KIMBERLY SHAW (D) 0 %0 votes
MICHAEL R. WHITWORTH (R) 0 %0 votes
BOONE COUNTY — PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
0% of precincts reporting
DANIEL K. ATWILL (D) 0 %0 votes
JAMES B. POUNDS (R) 0 %0 votes
BOONE COUNTY — RECORDER OF DEEDS
0% of precincts reporting
NORA DIETZEL (D) 0 %0 votes
LISA BALLENGER (R) 0 %0 votes
BOONE COUNTY — COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
0% of precincts reporting
BRIAN C. MCCOLLUM (D) 0 %0 votes
CHERI TOALSON REISCH (R) 0 %0 votes
COLUMBIA PROP 1 — TAX INCREASE FOR POLICE AND FIRE
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
COLUMBIA PROP 2 — CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT FEE HIKE
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
STURGEON R-V — SCHOOL BOND
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
SOUTHERN BOONE FIRE PROTECTION — INCREASE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
AUDRAIN COUNTY — FULL-TIME PROSECUTOR
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
NORTH CALLAWAY R-1 — PROPOSITION K.I.D.S.
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
STURGEON R-V — SCHOOL BOND
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
CALLAWAY COUNTY — PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
0% of precincts reporting
JANET GRUER (D) 0 %0 votes
GARY JUNGERMANN (R) 0 %0 votes
NORTH CALLAWAY R-1 — PROPOSITION K.I.D.S.
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
CAMDEN PUBLIC WATER DIST. 3 — SEWERAGE BOND
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
CHARITON COUNTY — PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
0% of precincts reporting
TONY MCCOLLUM (D) 0 %0 votes
DANIEL STANDLEY (R) 0 %0 votes
CHARITON COUNTY — PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
0% of precincts reporting
BRYAN D. SCHEIDERER (R) 0 %0 votes
ROBERT W. WHEELER 0 %0 votes
GLASGOW SCHOOL DISTRICT — SPECIAL SCHOOL LEVY
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
COLE CIRCUIT JUDGE — CIRCUIT 19, DIVISION 4
0% of precincts reporting
PAT JOYCE (D) 0 %0 votes
BRIAN STUMPE (R) 0 %0 votes
COLE COUNTY — COUNTY CLERK
0% of precincts reporting
SUSAN COOK (D) 0 %0 votes
STEVE KORSMEYER (R) 0 %0 votes
COLE COUNTY — RECORDER OF DEEDS
0% of precincts reporting
LARRY D. RADEMAN (D) 0 %0 votes
RALPH BRAY (R) 0 %0 votes
COLE COUNTY — PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
0% of precincts reporting
MARK RICHARDSON (R) 0 %0 votes
ANJI GHANDHI 0 %0 votes
JAMESTOWN C-1 — TAX LEVY CEILING INCREASE
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
COOPER COUNTY — PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
0% of precincts reporting
DANNY BRIGHT JR. (D) 0 %0 votes
DON (DONNIE) BARAGARY (R) 0 %0 votes
GASCONADE COUNTY — PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
0% of precincts reporting
NICK BAXTER (D) 0 %0 votes
LARRY MISKEL (R) 0 %0 votes
BLAND PROP 1 — WATERWORKS BOND
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
BLAND PROP 2 — WATER FACILITY BOND
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
HOWARD COUNTY — CIRCUIT CLERK
0% of precincts reporting
CHARLES J. FLASPOHLER (D) 0 %0 votes
ELLEN J. CARMACK (R) 0 %0 votes
HOWARD COUNTY — PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
0% of precincts reporting
STEPHEN M. MURRELL (D) 0 %0 votes
DEBORAH K. RIEKHOF (R) 0 %0 votes
GLASGOW SCHOOL DISTRICT — SPECIAL SCHOOL LEVY
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
LINN COUNTY — PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
0% of precincts reporting
DON FUHRHOP (D) 0 %0 votes
DICK KING (R) 0 %0 votes
LINN COUNTY — COUNTY CLERK
0% of precincts reporting
ANNA BARKER (D) 0 %0 votes
SUZAN STEPHENSON (R) 0 %0 votes
MACON COUNTY — ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE
0% of precincts reporting
KRISTEN BURKS (D) 0 %0 votes
PHILIP PREWITT (R) 0 %0 votes
MACON COUNTY — PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
0% of precincts reporting
DAVID CHEEVER (D) 0 %0 votes
ALAN R. WYATT (R) 0 %0 votes
MACON COUNTY — CIRCUIT COURT CLERK
0% of precincts reporting
KIMBERLY J. MARCH (D) 0 %0 votes
TWILA L. HALLEY (R) 0 %0 votes
MARIES COUNTY — PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
0% of precincts reporting
LARRY J. KLEFFNER (D) 0 %0 votes
RAY SCHWARTZE (R) 0 %0 votes
MARIES COUNTY — PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
0% of precincts reporting
TERRY DALEY SCHWARTZE (D) 0 %0 votes
TONY SKOUBY (R) 0 %0 votes
JAMESTOWN C-1 — TAX LEVY CEILING INCREASE
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
MADISON C-3 — PROP 1
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
MADISON SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT — CONTINUE TAX LEVY
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
MONTGOMERY COUNTY — PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
0% of precincts reporting
ERIC EUGENE PETERSON (D) 0 %0 votes
RYAN D. POSTON (R) 0 %0 votes
MORGAN COUNTY — PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
0% of precincts reporting
JAMES VAUGHAN (D) 0 %0 votes
JAMES BRYANT (R) 0 %0 votes
MORGAN COUNTY — COUNTY CLERK
0% of precincts reporting
CATHY DANIELS (D) 0 %0 votes
JULIA CRABTREE (R) 0 %0 votes
MORGAN COUNTY — CIRCUIT COURT CLERK
0% of precincts reporting
BILLY ARMENT (D) 0 %0 votes
LORI MOON (R) 0 %0 votes
MORGAN COUNTY — TREASURER
0% of precincts reporting
MEGAN VANSELL (D) 0 %0 votes
KIMBERLY GUNN INGERSOLL (R) 0 %0 votes
OSAGE COUNTY — PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
0% of precincts reporting
DAVE DUDENHOEFFER (D) 0 %0 votes
JASON JONES (R) 0 %0 votes
OSAGE COUNTY — COUNTY CLERK
0% of precincts reporting
PATRICK F. BRANDT (D) 0 %0 votes
PATRICK H. STEELE (R) 0 %0 votes
OSAGE COUNTY — COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
0% of precincts reporting
DORIS J. KEILHOLZ (D) 0 %0 votes
KEVIN HARVEY (R) 0 %0 votes
PETTIS COUNTY — ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE
0% of precincts reporting
CARMEN SMITH (D) 0 %0 votes
JEFF MITTELHAUSER (R) 0 %0 votes
DEBORAH GILLESPIE MITCHELL 0 %0 votes
PETTIS COUNTY — PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
0% of precincts reporting
KENNETH F. SCHUBER (D) 0 %0 votes
DAVID DICK (R) 0 %0 votes
PHELPS COUNTY — ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIV 1
0% of precincts reporting
RONALD D. WHITE (D) 0 %0 votes
BRIAN WOOLLEY (R) 0 %0 votes
PHELPS COUNTY — ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIV 2
0% of precincts reporting
KENNETH G. CLAYTON (D) 0 %0 votes
MARK CALVERT (R) 0 %0 votes
PHELPS COUNTY — COUNTY CLERK
0% of precincts reporting
PAUL I. LONG (D) 0 %0 votes
PAMELA K. GROW (R) 0 %0 votes
ROLLA SALES TAX — PROP P FOR PARKS
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
RANDOLPH COUNTY — PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
0% of precincts reporting
MIKE MCKEOWN (D) 0 %0 votes
JOHN TRUESDELL (R) 0 %0 votes
RANDOLPH COUNTY — CIRCUIT COURT CLERK
0% of precincts reporting
SHEILA SEARS (D) 0 %0 votes
MICHELLE CHAPMAN (R) 0 %0 votes
RANDOLPH COUNTY — RECORDER OF DEEDS
0% of precincts reporting
MARK PRICE (D) 0 %0 votes
JOSHUA COUTURE (R) 0 %0 votes
RANDOLPH COUNTY — TREASURER
0% of precincts reporting
TRINITY BLACK (D) 0 %0 votes
PENNY HENRY (R) 0 %0 votes
RANDOLPH COUNTY — PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
0% of precincts reporting
CLIFF THORNBURG (D) 0 %0 votes
MIKE FUSSELMAN (R) 0 %0 votes
RANDOLPH COUNTY — COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
0% of precincts reporting
SHIELA MILLER (D) 0 %0 votes
CHRISTY KERTZ (R) 0 %0 votes
RANDOLPH COUNTY FIRE DIST — PROPERTY TAX
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
STURGEON R-V — SPECIAL SCHOOL LEVY
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
SALINE COUNTY — PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
0% of precincts reporting
KILE P. GUTHREY JR. (D) 0 %0 votes
EDDIE HOWERY (R) 0 %0 votes
SALINE COUNTY — COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
0% of precincts reporting
SHELLY WALTER (D) 0 %0 votes
CINDI SIMS (R) 0 %0 votes
GLASGOW SCHOOL DISTRICT — SPECIAL SCHOOL LEVY
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
KOMU First Alert Weather