Election Results

Stay informed with the latest election updates and results.

COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
HELEN WADE  32 %8,142 votes
JONATHAN SESSIONS  29 %7,508 votes
PAUL CUSHING  22 %5,521 votes
JOSEPH A. TOEPKE  17 %4,289 votes
COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS — $50M BOND ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   63 %7,122 votes
NO   37 %4,094 votes
SOUTHERN BOONE R-1 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
GEORGE L. CARNEY  18 %274 votes
KEVIN J. SCHUPP  16 %241 votes
PRICE NICHOLS  14 %209 votes
BRITTANY M. SONES  12 %187 votes
CLAIRNEL NERVIK  11 %167 votes
PATRICK E. DAUGHERTY  10 %154 votes
KELLY GARDNER  9 %142 votes
BRIAN BROOKSHIRE  8 %127 votes
HALLSVILLE R-4 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
SHANDA NICHOLS  29 %333 votes
JON M. BEQUETTE  28 %324 votes
STEVE KOIRTYOHANN  22 %250 votes
CHRISTOPHER DWYER  21 %237 votes
HARRISBURG R-8 — $2M BOND ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   75 %389 votes
NO   25 %131 votes
STURGEON R-5 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
MISTY DOSS  29 %197 votes
HEATHER D. DOUGHERTY  27 %180 votes
CHARLES E. KING  25 %168 votes
TIM PARKINSON  19 %127 votes
COLUMBIA CITY COUNCIL — WARD 1
100% of precincts reporting
GINNY CHADWICK  68 %525 votes
TYREE BYNDOM  21 %166 votes
WILLIAM (BILL) EASLEY  11 %86 votes
CENTRALIA LIBRARY DISTRICT — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   65 %248 votes
NO   35 %132 votes
BOONE CO. FIRE PROTECTION DIST. — $14M BOND ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   72 %3,042 votes
NO   28 %1,184 votes
ASHLAND — ALDERMAN WARD 3
100% of precincts reporting
FRED KLIPPEL  66 %60 votes
JESSE BRONSON  34 %31 votes
CENTRALIA SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT — COMMISSIONER
100% of precincts reporting
GARY RIEDEL  82 %405 votes
JOHN SELBY  18 %89 votes
NEW FRANKLIN R-1 (BOONE CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
JEFFREY A. CHITWOOD  68 %119 votes
KENNETH L. HENDRIX  12 %21 votes
JUD EVANS  12 %21 votes
JON HELD  9 %15 votes
NORTH CALLAWAY R-1 (BOONE CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
REGAN LOVE  0 %0 votes
SANDRA L. LAVY  0 %0 votes
MIKE SHRYOCK  0 %0 votes
MATT MCCOWAN  0 %0 votes
NORTH CALLAWAY R-1 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
SANDRA L. LAVY  40 %2 votes
MIKE SHYROCK  40 %2 votes
MATT MCCOWAN  20 %1 votes
REGAN LOVE  0 %0 votes
COMMUNITY R-6 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
LINDA GASTLER  29 %244 votes
GREG FORT  27 %227 votes
ANDREW FAIRCHILD  26 %220 votes
GLENN A. JENSEN, JR.  17 %140 votes
COMMUNITY R-6 — $1.25M BOND ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   77 %215 votes
NO   23 %66 votes
MEXICO PUBLIC SCHOOLS — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
BRIAN ROWE  29 %507 votes
PATRICK MCGUIRE  28 %482 votes
DUSTIN C. PASCOE  25 %437 votes
BEVERLY C. MACFARLANE  17 %296 votes
AUDRAIN PWSD NO. 2 — $1.75M BOND ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   73 %103 votes
NO   27 %38 votes
MIDDLETOWN COMM. FIRE DISTRICT — PROPERTY TAX
100% of precincts reporting
YES   67 %4 votes
NO   33 %2 votes
LADDONIA RURAL FIRE DISTRICT — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   75 %121 votes
NO   25 %41 votes
LADDONIA RURAL FIRE DISTRICT — BOARD OF DIRECTORS
100% of precincts reporting
JERRY JOHNSON  32 %52 votes
PAUL SPROCK  25 %41 votes
ONO MONACHINO  22 %36 votes
GLENN ROETHEMEYER  11 %17 votes
FRANCIS H. HUNN  9 %15 votes
LADDONIA FARBER SPECIAL ROAD DIST. — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   69 %116 votes
NO   31 %52 votes
MARTINSBURG ALDERMAN — WARD 1
100% of precincts reporting
EDWIN LEWALLEN  56 %10 votes
ROBERT WAGONER  44 %8 votes
LADDONIA ALDERMAN — WARD 2
100% of precincts reporting
JOLENE R. MATICH  53 %26 votes
FRANCIS HUNN  47 %23 votes
FARBER — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
RALPH KUDA, JR.  70 %166 votes
TERESA WENZEL  30 %71 votes
BOONE CO. R-5 (AUDRAIN CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
MISTY DOSS  36 %4 votes
TIM PARKINSON  36 %4 votes
CHARLES E. KING  27 %3 votes
HEATHER D. DOUGHTERY  0 %0 votes
FULTON — $13M BOND SEWER ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   87 %628 votes
NO   13 %97 votes
HOLTS SUMMIT — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
LUCAS A. FITZPATRICK  72 %63 votes
AARON HAZELTON  28 %24 votes
LAKE MYKEE — BOARD OF TRUSTEES (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
SUSAN D. REHAGEN  29 %40 votes
PATRICIA M. SCHROEGER  20 %28 votes
JAMES R. FRAZER  19 %27 votes
JOHN MARDEN  16 %23 votes
FARRIS WOOTON  16 %22 votes
SOUTH CALLAWAY FIRE DISTRICT — INCREASE BOARD
100% of precincts reporting
YES   90 %256 votes
NO   10 %29 votes
NEW BLOOMFIELD R-3 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
DEBBIE CUNO  30 %355 votes
CRAIG ABBOTT  25 %294 votes
GRACIA BACKER  23 %268 votes
MEGAN HAAS  23 %267 votes
FULTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
TODD GRAY  25 %630 votes
RUTH BURT  24 %617 votes
KEVIN HABJAN  19 %491 votes
DAVID (ROB) HUNTER  17 %427 votes
SCOTT KING  15 %383 votes
NORTH CALLAWAY R-1 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
SANDRA L LAVY  28 %312 votes
REGAN LOVE  28 %310 votes
MIKE SHRYOCK  25 %272 votes
MATT MCCOWAN  19 %203 votes
SOUTH CALLAWAY R-2 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
MARK LAUGHLIN  18 %179 votes
KIT L. GLOVER  18 %177 votes
BRENT WOODS  14 %139 votes
MICAH BENNINGFIELD  13 %125 votes
DALE HENTGES  12 %119 votes
DAWN BAILEY  10 %97 votes
PENNY FELKNER  8 %79 votes
GARY FELKNER  7 %74 votes
MEXICO SCHOOLS (CALLAWAY CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
BEVERLY C. MACFARLANE  0 %0 votes
DUSTIN C. PASCOE  0 %0 votes
PATRICK MAGUIRE  0 %0 votes
BRIAN ROWE  0 %0 votes
COMMUNITY R-6 (CALLAWAY CO.VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
GREG FORT  33 %17 votes
ANDREW FAIRCHILD  31 %16 votes
LINDA GASTLER  29 %15 votes
GLENN A. JENSEN, JR.  6 %3 votes
COMMUNITY R-6 (CALLAWAY CO. VOTES) — $1.25M BOND ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   82 %14 votes
NO   18 %3 votes
JEFFERSON CITY SCHOOLS (CALLAWAY CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BORD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
STEVE BRUCE  24 %149 votes
KEN THEROFF  22 %141 votes
JOHN RUTH  18 %113 votes
HAROLD F. COOTS  18 %113 votes
TAMI TURNER  18 %112 votes
CAMDENTON R-3 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
COURTNEY R. HULETT  29 %2,170 votes
SELYNN BARBOUR  23 %1,720 votes
JACKIE SCHULTE  22 %1,686 votes
MINDI SALES  15 %1,146 votes
JOE RIDGEWAY  11 %828 votes
CLIMAX SPRINGS R-4 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
JOSH WOLFE  24 %166 votes
CINDY JUNGLES  21 %147 votes
BONNIE DANNER  18 %128 votes
LARRY GREGORY  15 %103 votes
BRETT DAVIS  14 %96 votes
CARL CLARK  9 %64 votes
MACKS CREEK R-5 — SCHOOL BOARD 3-YEAR (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
MICHAEL PARRACK  22 %128 votes
JOSHUA KINGSTON  17 %102 votes
CONNIE RUSSELL  17 %101 votes
SETH RAHMOELLER  16 %98 votes
JOSH LANE  15 %92 votes
TIEHA WILLIS  12 %74 votes
MACKS CREEK R-5 — SCHOOL BOARD 2-YEAR
100% of precincts reporting
CHERI NATIONS  73 %159 votes
STACEY GREEN-LEACH  27 %58 votes
STOUTLAND R-2 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
CHARLES SULLIVAN  19 %103 votes
SAMUEL LYON  18 %98 votes
JIM H. BROWN  17 %93 votes
ANDY MILLIGAN  13 %74 votes
STEVE MADDUX  13 %72 votes
SHARLENE A. RIEKE  13 %72 votes
CHRISTOPHER HILL  7 %37 votes
MID-COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT — DIRECTOR (2 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
CHARLES E. MCELYEA  35 %861 votes
JEREMY W. RUGEN  34 %829 votes
JOHN W. PAGE  31 %767 votes
MID-COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   52 %860 votes
NO   48 %799 votes
LAKE OZARK — ALDERMAN WARD 3
100% of precincts reporting
JEFF VAN DONSEL  79 %11 votes
GERRY MURAWSKI  21 %3 votes
LAURIE — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
SACOTT FAHRER  0 %0 votes
HERB KECK  0 %0 votes
LINN CREEK — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
GINNY MUELLER  68 %32 votes
JOYCE M. THOMPSON  32 %15 votes
OSAGE BEACH — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
PENNY LYONS  67 %256 votes
W.W. BILL STONE  33 %127 votes
OSAGE BEACH — ALDERMAN WARD 2
100% of precincts reporting
PHYLLIS MAROSE  53 %86 votes
MICHELLE MYLER  29 %48 votes
BOB MATULA  18 %29 votes
OSAGE BEACH — ALDERMAN WARD 3
100% of precincts reporting
THOMAS (TOM) WALKER  57 %79 votes
FRED W. CATCOTT  43 %59 votes
SCHOOL OF THE OSAGE (CAMDEN CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
STEVEN HERMANN  27 %223 votes
MARY A. WHITMAN  27 %219 votes
RICHARD (TODD) MILLER  26 %212 votes
MICHAEL RUCK  20 %165 votes
BRUNSWICK R-2 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
JENNIFER A. WHITE  29 %251 votes
KIRK GUNN  27 %240 votes
KAREN MILLER  24 %211 votes
KIM BENEDICT  20 %175 votes
SALISBURY R-4 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
ANDREA BINDER  23 %273 votes
DEB EDWARDS  22 %252 votes
TONY SLOAN  18 %205 votes
ROBERT S. CAROTHERS  16 %189 votes
WILLIAM PEARMAN  12 %145 votes
MARYANN RUSTEMEYER  9 %99 votes
BRUNSWICK — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
JOE MOSER  51 %141 votes
GERALD W. CALVERT  49 %134 votes
BRUNSWICK — CITY COUNCIL EAST WARD
100% of precincts reporting
DANIEL L. SMITH  53 %69 votes
M. COLLEEN JOHNSON  47 %62 votes
BRUNSWICK — 1/2 CENT TRANSPORTATION TAX
100% of precincts reporting
YES   52 %141 votes
NO   48 %130 votes
KEYTESVILLE — ALDERMAN NORTH WARD
100% of precincts reporting
JIMMY SHANNON, SR.  68 %23 votes
CHRISTINA SILKWOOD  32 %11 votes
KEYTESVILLE — ALDERMAN SOUTH WARD
100% of precincts reporting
DEBY CARSON  81 %25 votes
LLOYD KALINKA  19 %6 votes
SALISBURY — LOCAL USE TAX
100% of precincts reporting
YES   56 %102 votes
NO   44 %81 votes
CLARK TOWNSHIP — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   75 %45 votes
NO   25 %15 votes
VILLAGE OF ROTHVILLE — TRUSTEES (2 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
LOIS TRAUGER  32 %13 votes
SCOTT WARREN  22 %9 votes
FRANKLIN DORRELL  18 %7 votes
CHARLES DORRELL  18 %7 votes
V.L. (JOHN) GRAY  10 %4 votes
GLASGOW SCHOOLS (CHARITON CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
SALLY HACKMAN  32 %21 votes
GARY FUEMMELER  28 %18 votes
TOM HIMMELBERG  25 %16 votes
SCOTT A. MORRIS  9 %6 votes
GARY SCHAEFER  6 %4 votes
MARCUS DAVIS  0 %0 votes
JEFFERSON CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
KEN THEROFF  27 %2,705 votes
JOHN RUTH  21 %2,073 votes
STEVE BRUCE  20 %2,011 votes
HAROLD F. COOTS  17 %1,651 votes
TAMI TURNER  15 %1,538 votes
JEFFERSON CITY — COUNCIL WARD 4
100% of precincts reporting
GLEN D. COSTALES  52 %537 votes
CARRIE (TERGIN) CARROLL  48 %490 votes
COLE CO. R-1 RUSSELLVILLE — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
RODNEY C. EDWARDS  24 %227 votes
MARK SCHROEDER  23 %215 votes
JAMIE SULLIVAN  22 %204 votes
MARK THOMPSON  18 %164 votes
DEANNA L. KENNEY  7 %66 votes
STEVE S. STANLEY  6 %60 votes
BLAIR OAKS R-2 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
MATT FIFER  26 %646 votes
PEGGY LUEBBERT  24 %595 votes
TIM VAN RONZELEN  23 %572 votes
BRET E. BROOKS  10 %242 votes
ALICIA LUEBERING  9 %218 votes
SAWN BROOKS  8 %204 votes
COLE CO. R-5 EUGENE — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
NATHAN LEPPER  30 %93 votes
JENNIFER BAUR  25 %80 votes
CINDY DARNEL  23 %72 votes
RANCE RENN  22 %70 votes
TAOS — ALDERMAN WARD 1
100% of precincts reporting
DOUG PRENGER  70 %45 votes
DAVID SPRATT  30 %19 votes
CENTERTOWN — TRUSTEE (2 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
JESSE CORONA  39 %15 votes
JOHN P. DOYLE  34 %13 votes
JAMES S. GARVIN  18 %7 votes
NELDA HUTINGER  8 %3 votes
RUSSELLVILLE — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
LARRY D. CROCKER  68 %68 votes
RONNIE MOORE  32 %32 votes
WARDSVILLE — BOARD OF TRUSTEES (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
JOHN LUEBBERING  29 %160 votes
RANDY J. LIBBERT  26 %143 votes
DAVID L. ELLIOTT  19 %106 votes
GERALD B. "JERRY" ROSSLAN  17 %92 votes
CHARLES "TOPPER" SHELTON  9 %50 votes
CALIFORNIA M-1 (COLE CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
ANDREW KORTE  33 %1 votes
KERRI TUTTLE  33 %1 votes
JOE KIRBY  33 %1 votes
CRAIG ASH  0 %0 votes
PHILIP BURGER  0 %0 votes
CALIFORNIA M-1 — PROP CSI $4M BOND ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   0 %0 votes
NO   100 %1 votes
BOONVILLE R-1 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
CHARLIE MELKERSMAN  30 %957 votes
RICHELLE ADAIR KLUCK  29 %930 votes
DAN HORST  24 %752 votes
NATESIA JILES  17 %549 votes
BOONVILLE R-1 — $4.2M BOND ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   68 %878 votes
NO   32 %406 votes
BOONVILLE — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
JULIE THATCHER  57 %591 votes
MORRIS CARTER  43 %442 votes
BOONVILLE — CITY COUNCIL WARD 2
100% of precincts reporting
SUSAN MEADOWS  65 %194 votes
ALBERT TURNER  35 %105 votes
BOONVILLE — ANNEXATION
100% of precincts reporting
YES   71 %750 votes
NO   29 %300 votes
BLACKWATER R-2 — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   44 %90 votes
NO   56 %114 votes
BUNCETON R-4 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
BRIAN EMDE  29 %126 votes
TRAVIS BURNETT  25 %109 votes
ANNA KAHLE  24 %102 votes
D.J. BISHOP  22 %97 votes
BUNCETON — CITY COUNCIL WEST WARD
100% of precincts reporting
TERESA CARVER  56 %41 votes
WAYNE (aka SONNY MARTIN) SAPP  44 %32 votes
BUNCETON — CITY COUNCIL EAST WARD
100% of precincts reporting
JOHN BRESHEARS  59 %17 votes
JOHN REEVES  41 %12 votes
OTTERVILLE R-6 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
PAUL ZUMSTEG  25 %129 votes
GARY D. STONE  19 %98 votes
ROSEMARY BRAND  18 %97 votes
AARON NEAL  15 %80 votes
TERRI L. OSWALD  12 %62 votes
LISA OEHRKE  11 %59 votes
OTTERVILLE R-6 — $800K BOND ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   60 %114 votes
NO   40 %75 votes
PILOT GROVE C-4 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
KEITH DAY  24 %324 votes
TODD WESSING  21 %280 votes
CHRISTINA HOFF VOLLRATH  19 %252 votes
PAM (LORENZ) TWENTER  13 %174 votes
ROBERT LORENZ  12 %164 votes
RHONDA KRAUS  10 %137 votes
PILOT GROVE — CITY COUNCIL AT-LARGE (2 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
ROBERT KRAUS  41 %135 votes
TOMMY BADER  36 %118 votes
CATHY LAMMERS  23 %76 votes
PRAIRIE HOME R-5 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
CHRIS HOLLIDAY  29 %75 votes
HEATHER GRAFF-SULLARD  27 %71 votes
MARSHA STEWART  24 %63 votes
TAMMY BRANDES  20 %52 votes
BLACKWATER AREA FIRE DISTRICT — DISTRICT INCORPORATION
100% of precincts reporting
YES   80 %156 votes
NO   20 %38 votes
BLACKWATER AREA FIRE DISTRICT — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   76 %148 votes
NO   24 %47 votes
BLACKWATER AREA FIRE DISTRICT — BOARD OF DIRECTORS (5 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
EDDIE FAHRENDORF, JR.  18 %155 votes
MARSHA ROOT  17 %149 votes
RYAN WATRING  17 %145 votes
GARY WALLER  16 %141 votes
RICHARD WILSON  16 %136 votes
GALE CORNINE  15 %132 votes
PILOT GROVE AREA FIRE DISTRICT — DISTRICT INCORPORATION
100% of precincts reporting
YES   92 %414 votes
NO   8 %36 votes
PILOT GROVE AREA FIRE DISTRICT — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   84 %381 votes
NO   16 %71 votes
CALIFORNIA R-1 (COOPER CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
ANDREW KORTE  50 %2 votes
CRAIG ASH  25 %1 votes
KERRI TUTTLE  25 %1 votes
PHILIP BURGER  0 %0 votes
JOE KIRBY  0 %0 votes
CALIFORNIA R-1 (COOPER CO. VOTES) — PROP CSI $4M BOND ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   0 %0 votes
NO   100 %4 votes
HARDEMAN R-10 (COOPER CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
DEREK DAVIS  30 %8 votes
BRADLIE RUSSELL  30 %8 votes
LEE VOGL  22 %6 votes
MIKE JEWELL  19 %5 votes
SMITHTON R-6 (COOPER CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
JOHN FRAZEE  38 %9 votes
EDDIE BYBEE  29 %7 votes
JAMES HAISLIP  12 %3 votes
FRANK BELL  8 %2 votes
KYLE ASBURY  8 %2 votes
SARA MOORE  4 %1 votes
TIPTON R-6 (COOPER CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
SARAH BESTGEN  33 %6 votes
NANCY BOOKOUT  28 %5 votes
CLINT MILLER  17 %3 votes
CHRIS ALLEE  11 %2 votes
DONNIE BECKER  11 %2 votes
GASCONADE COUNTY — COUNTY USE TAX
100% of precincts reporting
YES   49 %1,002 votes
NO   51 %1,037 votes
GASCONADE COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   65 %1,378 votes
NO   35 %743 votes
GASCONADE R-2 OWENSVILLE — SCHOOL BOARD 3-YEAR (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
GLENN ELY  28 %768 votes
DAVID LOTTMANN  22 %622 votes
BILL SEAMON  19 %521 votes
DEBBIE LANDOLT  17 %474 votes
HOPE E. MUNDWILLER  14 %385 votes
GASCONADE R-2 OWENSVILLE — SCHOOL BOARD 1-YEAR
100% of precincts reporting
RUSS FARRELL  50 %472 votes
JOHN RAGAN  50 %472 votes
BLAND — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
MICHAEL G. SLUSSER  50 %15 votes
RICHARD L. BARCH  50 %15 votes
BLAND — APPOINTED COLLECTOR
100% of precincts reporting
YES   59 %50 votes
NO   41 %35 votes
OWENSVILLE AREA AMBULANCE DISTRICT — BOARD OF DIRECTORS
100% of precincts reporting
LISA SCHLOTTACH  64 %68 votes
SHANNON PORTER  36 %38 votes
HERMANN — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
TOM SHABEL  45 %295 votes
DOLORES GRANNEMANN  41 %269 votes
RICH LAUER  15 %98 votes
HERMANN — ALDERMAN WARD 1
100% of precincts reporting
TOM DURHAM  59 %190 votes
RONALD (PAT) VAN BOOVEN  41 %131 votes
HERMANN — TOURISM TAX
100% of precincts reporting
YES   45 %296 votes
NO   55 %359 votes
OWENSVILLE — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
JOHN KAMLER  64 %309 votes
MARY E. DIESTELKAMP  36 %177 votes
OWENSVILLE — CITY MARSHAL
100% of precincts reporting
ROBERT RICKERD  71 %357 votes
JIM HELTON  29 %147 votes
OWENSVILLE — ALDERMAN WARD 2
100% of precincts reporting
DENISE BOHL  69 %144 votes
JACK WHITE  31 %64 votes
MARIES R-2M (GASCONADE CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
JOHN WITHOUSE  29 %107 votes
AMY KISO BLEDSOE  23 %86 votes
TONYA PRICE  21 %78 votes
ERICA SMITH  14 %50 votes
RUSSELL (RUSTY) REID  12 %45 votes
GLASGOW SCHOOLS — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
SALLY HACKMAN  25 %141 votes
TOM HIMMELBERG  23 %134 votes
GARY FUEMMELER  20 %116 votes
SCOTT A. MORRIS  14 %82 votes
GARY SCHAEFER  10 %56 votes
MARCUS DAVIS  8 %46 votes
HARRISBURG R-8 (HOWARD VOTES) — $2M BOND ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   61 %17 votes
NO   39 %11 votes
HIGBEE R-8 (HOWARD CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
DANNY CLARK  38 %18 votes
SUSAN WARE  21 %10 votes
CHARLA BANKHEAD  15 %7 votes
KAREN D. JANSSEN  11 %5 votes
KELI PHILLIPS HUNT  9 %4 votes
CHRISTINA BRUCE  6 %3 votes
NEW FRANKLIN R-1 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
JEFFREY A. CHITWOOD  31 %22 votes
KENNETH L. HENDRIX  28 %20 votes
JUD EVANS  21 %15 votes
JON HELD  20 %14 votes
SALISBURY R-4 (HOWARD CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
ROBERT S. CAROTHERS  28 %5 votes
ANDREA BINDER  22 %4 votes
TONY SLOAN  17 %3 votes
DEB EDWARDS  17 %3 votes
WILLIAM PEARMAN  11 %2 votes
MARYANN RUSTEMEYER  6 %1 votes
FAYETTE — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
KENNETH O'BRIAN  57 %227 votes
SPENCER GALLOWAY  43 %170 votes
FAYETTE — ALDERMAN EAST WARD
100% of precincts reporting
SHEILA CHAPMAN  71 %95 votes
MICHAEL D. POPE  29 %39 votes
NEW FRANKLIN — ALDERMAN WARD 1
100% of precincts reporting
KEVIN BEAMAN  79 %33 votes
CAROLYN HEILMAN  21 %9 votes
ST. ELIZABETH R-4 (MARIES CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
PAUL MOYER  0 %0 votes
DOUGLAS HOLTMEYER  0 %0 votes
ANGIE HECKEMEYER  0 %0 votes
VAL KESEL  0 %0 votes
MARIES COUNTY — PROP 2. SCHOOL LAND MOVE
0% of precincts reporting
YES   0 %0 votes
NO   0 %0 votes
MARIES COUNTY — PROP. 3 SCHOOL LAND MOVE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   9 %58 votes
NO   91 %564 votes
MARIES R-1 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
PENNY SCHOENE  30 %490 votes
VICTORIA BADE  30 %488 votes
MARK POTTORF  22 %368 votes
NEAL FARROW  18 %292 votes
MARIES R-1 — $550K BOND ISSUE
0% of precincts reporting
YES   0 %0 votes
NO   0 %0 votes
MARIES R-2 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
JOHN WITHOUSE  29 %375 votes
TONYA PRICE  24 %315 votes
ERICA SMITH  19 %247 votes
AMY KISO BLEDOE  19 %240 votes
RUSSELL (RUSTY) REID  9 %115 votes
BELLE — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
STEVEN F. VOGT  44 %140 votes
STEWART DARRAH  41 %130 votes
TOM TRAMEL  9 %28 votes
JOYCE "REHNA" BRITTON  5 %16 votes
DONALD L. VULHOP  2 %6 votes
BELLE — PROP. 1 APPOINT POLICE CHIEF
100% of precincts reporting
YES   24 %75 votes
NO   76 %243 votes
BELLE — PROP. 2 BUSINESS LICENSE TAX
100% of precincts reporting
YES   57 %177 votes
NO   43 %132 votes
ELDON R-1 — $5.6M BOND ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   76 %829 votes
NO   24 %267 votes
ELDON R-1 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
JIM HERRIMAN  29 %774 votes
CHRIS HART  25 %647 votes
DENNIS SCHAD  23 %616 votes
JILL KLIETHERMES  23 %593 votes
MILLER R-3 — SCHOOL BAORD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
STEVEN W. WILSON  27 %108 votes
GREG HAWKEN  23 %92 votes
DAVID GRIMWOOD  17 %67 votes
RHONDA S. BUECHTER  15 %57 votes
NATHAN PHILLIPS  10 %38 votes
BARRY W. WISDOM  8 %31 votes
OSAGE R-3 (MILLER CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
KEITH A. ABBOTT  0 %0 votes
JIM "PORKY" BOEHM  0 %0 votes
TAMMY MAASEN  0 %0 votes
DOUGLAS L. LUEBBERING  0 %0 votes
WAYNE BAUMHOER  0 %0 votes
KEITH CAVENDER  0 %0 votes
COLE R-5 (MILLER CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
JENNIFER BAUR  29 %42 votes
CINDY DARNEL  29 %41 votes
NATHAN LEPPER  22 %32 votes
RANCE RENN  20 %28 votes
ELDON — MARSHALL
100% of precincts reporting
RODNEY FAIR  70 %369 votes
KEVIN VIRGIN  30 %156 votes
ELDON — ALDERMAN WARD 3
100% of precincts reporting
KIM KNOPF  37 %49 votes
TIMOTHY R. BRADLEY  37 %48 votes
DEREK W. NELSON  26 %34 votes
IBERIA R-5 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
SIMON EDWARDS  25 %483 votes
KYLE W. NICHOLS  24 %466 votes
RACHEL IMPERATO  22 %427 votes
MIKE BALL  8 %159 votes
RICKY L. NELSON  8 %158 votes
CLAYTON DRAKE  8 %147 votes
BRIAN PAUL  4 %80 votes
BRUMLEY FIRE DEPARTMENT — BOARD MEMBER (SIX-YEAR TERM)
100% of precincts reporting
MELVIN DOUGLAS DUNCAN  69 %273 votes
PAUL JOSEPH IMPERATO  27 %105 votes
TAD NOLAN RUSSELL  4 %17 votes
BRUMLEY FIRE DEPARTMENT — BOARD MEMBER (FOUR-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM)
100% of precincts reporting
ROBERT RODDEN  62 %245 votes
JOSHUA PRYOR  38 %151 votes
SCHOOL OF THE OSAGE — DIRECTOR (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
MARY A. WHITMAN  29 %373 votes
RICHARD (TODD) MILLER  28 %360 votes
STEVEN HERMANN  27 %353 votes
MICHAEL RUCK  16 %201 votes
OSAGE BEACH (MILLER CO. VOTES) — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
PENNY LYONS  89 %34 votes
W.W. BILL STONE  11 %4 votes
MOREAU FIRE DISTRICT — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   60 %318 votes
NO   40 %209 votes
LAKE OZARK — ALDERMAN WARD 1
100% of precincts reporting
PATRICIA (PAT) THOMPSON  72 %72 votes
DONALD LANGLEY, JR.  28 %28 votes
LAKE OZARK — ALDERMAN WARD 3
100% of precincts reporting
GERRY MURAWSKI  63 %40 votes
JEFF VAN DONSEL  37 %23 votes
ST. ELIZABETH R-4 (MILLER CO. VOTES) — DIRECTOR (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
DOUGLAS HOLTMEYER  30 %112 votes
PAUL MOYER  24 %90 votes
ANGIE HECKEMEYER  24 %88 votes
VAL KESEL  22 %83 votes
ST. ELIZABETH R-2 (MILLER CO. VOTES) — PROP. 2 SCHOOL LAND MOVE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   97 %109 votes
NO   3 %3 votes
CALIFORNIA — CITY COLLECTOR QUESTION
100% of precincts reporting
YES   50 %364 votes
NO   50 %361 votes
CALIFORNIA — USE TAX QUESTION
100% of precincts reporting
YES   43 %300 votes
NO   57 %405 votes
MONITEAU R-1 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
PHILIP BURGER  28 %1,070 votes
CRAIG ASH  24 %897 votes
JOE KIRBY  18 %682 votes
KERRI TUTTLE  18 %666 votes
ANDREW KORTE  12 %440 votes
MONITEAU R-1 — PROP. CSI $4M BOND ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   75 %1,044 votes
NO   25 %343 votes
HIGH POINT R-3 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
DOUG DAMPF  32 %105 votes
DOUG PORTER  29 %97 votes
TIFFANY RUTLEDGE  22 %74 votes
TIM HARRIS  17 %56 votes
TIPTON R-6 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
SARAH BESTGEN  24 %172 votes
DONNIE BECKER  23 %165 votes
NANCY BOOKOUT  20 %146 votes
CHRIS ALBEE  17 %125 votes
CLINT MILLER  15 %108 votes
PRAIRIE HOME R-5 (MONITEAU CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD
100% of precincts reporting
MARSHA STEWART  32 %9 votes
CHRIS HOLLIDAY  29 %8 votes
TAMMY BRANDES  21 %6 votes
HEATHER GRAFF-SULLARD  18 %5 votes
MONITEAU R-5 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
BOBBY MEDLIN  36 %22 votes
LANCE FULKS  33 %20 votes
MICHAEL BOLINGER  30 %18 votes
ELAINE BUSCHJOST  2 %1 votes
COLE R-1 (MONITEAU CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
MARK SCHROEDER  30 %58 votes
RODNEY C. EDWARDS  22 %43 votes
MARK THOMPSON  19 %38 votes
JAMIE SULLIVAN  19 %37 votes
STEVE S. STANLEY  6 %11 votes
DEANNA L. KENNEY  5 %9 votes
ELDON R-1 (MONITEAU CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
CHRIS HART  42 %8 votes
JIM HERRIMAN  21 %4 votes
DENNIS SCHAD  21 %4 votes
JILL KLIETHERMES  16 %3 votes
ELDON R-1 (MONITEAU CO. VOTES) — PROP K.I.D.S. $5.6M BOND ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   88 %7 votes
NO   12 %1 votes
MOREAU FIRE DISTRICT (MONITEAU CO. VOTES) — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   59 %61 votes
NO   41 %42 votes
MONTGOMERY COUNTY — 1/2 CENT SALES TAX
100% of precincts reporting
YES   66 %599 votes
NO   34 %312 votes
PWSD 1 — BOARD OF DIRECTORS
100% of precincts reporting
GEORGE HEATH, JR.  63 %234 votes
MICHAEL N. HUTCHERSON  37 %139 votes
MIDDLETOWN COMMUNITY FIRE DISTRICT — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   60 %61 votes
NO   40 %40 votes
NEW FLORENCE — ALDERMAN WARD 1
100% of precincts reporting
STEVEN J. WILLIAMS  79 %31 votes
GEORGE R. JARRETT  21 %8 votes
NEW FLORENCE — 5 PERCENT ROOM TAX
100% of precincts reporting
YES   87 %78 votes
NO   13 %12 votes
NEW FLORENCE — ALDERMAN WARD 2
100% of precincts reporting
ADRIAN HEICHELBECH  76 %38 votes
GERALD SCHINDLER  24 %12 votes
JONESBURG — ALDERMAN WARD 2
100% of precincts reporting
MARK SAAK  83 %30 votes
JOHN MAZANEC  17 %6 votes
WELLSVILLE — ALDERMAN WARD 2
100% of precincts reporting
PAULA ADAMS  48 %32 votes
JASON TODD  33 %22 votes
HAROLD FOLTA  19 %13 votes
COMMUNITY R-6 (MONTGOMERY CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD
100% of precincts reporting
GREG FORT  0 %0 votes
GLENN A. JENSEN, JR.  0 %0 votes
ANDREW FAIRCHILD  0 %0 votes
LINDA GASTLER  0 %0 votes
COMMUNITY R-6 (MONTGOMERY CO. VOTES) — $1.25M BOND ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   0 %0 votes
NO   0 %0 votes
JUNIOR COLLEGE OF SEDALIA (MORGAN CO. VOTES) — TRUSTEE 6-YEAR TERM (2 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
RON WINEINGER  37 %26 votes
JERRY GREER  33 %23 votes
KIP SALMON  30 %21 votes
ELDON R-1 (MORGAN CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
JILL KLIETHERMES  27 %184 votes
CHRIS HART  26 %180 votes
DENNIS SCHAD  25 %171 votes
JIM HERRIMAN  23 %159 votes
ELDON R-1 (MORGAN CO. VOTES) — PROP. K.I.D.S. $5.6M BOND ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   64 %200 votes
NO   36 %112 votes
OTTERVILLE R-6 (MORGAN CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD
100% of precincts reporting
PAUL ZUMSTEG  25 %32 votes
ROSEMARY BRAND  20 %26 votes
GARY D. STONE  16 %20 votes
TERRI L. OSWALD  15 %19 votes
AARON NEAL  13 %17 votes
LISA OEHRKE  12 %15 votes
OTTERVILLE R-6 (MORGAN CO. VOTES) — $800K BOND ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   50 %25 votes
NO   50 %25 votes
MORGAN R-1 — SCHOOL BOARD 3-YEAR TERM (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
STEVE ECKHOFF  27 %654 votes
TOM CHANDLER  21 %514 votes
JOEL CLARK  21 %510 votes
HEATHER WALKER  16 %402 votes
NATHEL SHADWICK  16 %383 votes
MORGAN R-1 — SCHOOL BOARD 2-YEAR TERM
100% of precincts reporting
MARK STEVENS  49 %434 votes
VERA CLINE  34 %300 votes
HEATHER SHROUT  18 %156 votes
MORGAN R-1 — PROP K.I.D.S. TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   55 %528 votes
NO   45 %431 votes
MORGAN R-2 — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   55 %1,087 votes
NO   45 %877 votes
CAMDENTON R-3 (MORGAN CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
COURTNEY R. HULETT  43 %3 votes
SELYNN BARBOUR  29 %2 votes
JOE RIDGEWAY  29 %2 votes
JACKIE SCHULTE  0 %0 votes
MINDI SALES  0 %0 votes
TIPTON R-6 (MORGAN CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
NANCY BOOKOUT  23 %38 votes
SARAH BESTGEN  23 %38 votes
DONNIE BECKER  21 %35 votes
CHRIS LEE  18 %30 votes
CLINT MILLER  16 %26 votes
SMITHTON R-6 (MORGAN CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
JOHN FRAZEE  36 %20 votes
EDDIE BYBEE  29 %16 votes
SARA MOORE  13 %7 votes
FRANK BELL  11 %6 votes
JAMES HAISLIP  5 %3 votes
KYLE ASBURY  5 %3 votes
MONITEAU R-5 (MORGAN CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
ELAINE BUSCHJOST  0 %0 votes
MICHAEL BOLINGER  0 %0 votes
LANCE FULKS  0 %0 votes
BOBBY MEDLIN  0 %0 votes
SCHOOL OF THE OSAGE (MORGAN CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
STEVEN HERMANN  38 %5 votes
RICHARD (TODD) MILLER  31 %4 votes
MARY A. WHITMAN  23 %3 votes
MICHAEL RUCK  8 %1 votes
GOLDEN AGE NURSING HOME DIST. 1 — DIRECTORS (2 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
JACQUELYN WITTE  30 %533 votes
M. KIRT WILSON  29 %527 votes
LYNETTE CHRISTINE BLACK  21 %380 votes
WILLIAM H. BRUNJES  19 %347 votes
MOREAU FIRE DISTRICT (MORGAN CO. VOTES) — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   60 %181 votes
NO   40 %122 votes
GRAVOIS SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT (MORGAN CO. VOTES) — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   79 %581 votes
NO   21 %153 votes
W-3 NEIGHBORHOOD IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   88 %122 votes
NO   12 %17 votes
Y-10 NEIGHBORHOOD IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   81 %79 votes
NO   19 %18 votes
O-275-275A NEIGHBORHOOD IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   55 %29 votes
NO   45 %24 votes
LAKE ROAD TT-1 AND TT-1A NEIGH. IMPROVEMENT DIST. — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   66 %29 votes
NO   34 %15 votes
BARNETT — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
GEOFFREY G. RICHARDSON  53 %32 votes
LARRY G. DAULTON  47 %28 votes
VERSAILLES — ALDERMAN SOUTH WARD
100% of precincts reporting
JOANN MAYOR  64 %154 votes
CHARLA GROSS-HOOK  36 %88 votes
VERSAILLES — ALDERMAN NORTH WARD
100% of precincts reporting
DONNY HIBDON  56 %144 votes
LORREN PINZKE  44 %111 votes
LAURIE — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
SCOTT FAHRER  52 %98 votes
HERB KECK  48 %89 votes
LAURIE — ALDERMAN WARD 2
100% of precincts reporting
ALLEN KIMBERLING  60 %62 votes
BRADLEY DAVIS  40 %42 votes
GASCONADE R-2 (OSAGE CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD 3-YEAR TERM (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
DAVID LOTTMANN  0 %0 votes
DEBBIE LANDOLT  0 %0 votes
GLENN ELY  0 %0 votes
HOPE E. MUNDWILLER  0 %0 votes
BILL SEAMON  0 %0 votes
GASCONADE R-2 (OSAGE CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD 1-YEAR TERM
100% of precincts reporting
RUSS FARRELL  0 %0 votes
JOHN RAGAN  0 %0 votes
OSAGE R-2 — $7.34M BOND ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   62 %604 votes
NO   38 %364 votes
MARIES R-2 (OSAGE CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
JOHN WHITEHOUSE  28 %124 votes
AMY KISO BLEDSOE  25 %113 votes
TONYA PRICE  24 %107 votes
ERICA SMITH  15 %65 votes
RUSSELL (RUSTY) REID  8 %35 votes
OSAGE R-3 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
KEITH CAVENDER  24 %376 votes
DOUGLAS L. LUEBBERING  20 %312 votes
WAYNE BAUMHOER  17 %265 votes
JIM "PORKY" BOEHM  16 %242 votes
TAMMY MAASEN  15 %239 votes
KEITH A. ABBOTT  7 %114 votes
OSAGE PWSD 2 — BOARD MEMBER
100% of precincts reporting
SCOTT PLASSMEYER  80 %248 votes
TOM DEHAVEN  20 %63 votes
LINN FIRE DISTRICT — BOARD MEMBER
100% of precincts reporting
SCOTT HERNDON  70 %590 votes
CLINTON HAYES  30 %256 votes
BELLE (OSAGE CO. VOTE) — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
STEWART DARRAH  57 %51 votes
STEVEN F. VOGT  36 %32 votes
JOYCE "REHNA" BRITTON  6 %5 votes
TOM TRAMEL  1 %1 votes
DONALD L. VULHOP  1 %1 votes
BELLE (OSAGE CO.VOTE) — MARSHAL
100% of precincts reporting
JOSEPH M. TURNBOUGH  39 %36 votes
COURTNEY A. MAHANEY  37 %34 votes
JAMES "PUDD" MITCHELL  24 %22 votes
BELLE (OSAGE CO. VOTES) — ALDERMAN WARD 2
100% of precincts reporting
JEANETTE STRUEMPH  54 %47 votes
SHERREE J. BURKHOLDER  31 %27 votes
JOHN E. STIREWALT  15 %13 votes
BELLE (OSAGE CO. VOTES) — PROP. 1 APPOINT POLICE CHIEF
100% of precincts reporting
YES   33 %29 votes
NO   67 %60 votes
BELLE (OSAGE CO. VOTES) — PROP. 2 BUSINESS LICENSE TAX
100% of precincts reporting
YES   60 %53 votes
NO   40 %35 votes
LINN — ALDERMAN WARD 2 SOUTH
100% of precincts reporting
ROGER BAUMAN  57 %66 votes
MIKE MONTGOMERY  43 %50 votes
FREEBURG — TRUSTEE (2 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
MARK KLOEPPEL  45 %66 votes
COREY HERZING  25 %37 votes
JEFFREY BAX  19 %28 votes
WILLARD E. WEIDER  11 %17 votes
JUNIOR COLLEGE DISTRICT — TRUSTEE (2 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
RON WINEINGER  35 %1,725 votes
JERRY GREER  33 %1,627 votes
KIP SALMON  33 %1,614 votes
PETTIS R-5 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
AMY KREISEL  26 %141 votes
AUSTIN LEA  22 %122 votes
BETH DOUGLAS  20 %111 votes
KENNETH F. SCHUBER  16 %89 votes
JEREMY KISO  15 %81 votes
SMITHTON R-6 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
EDDIE BYBEE  26 %228 votes
JOHN FRAZEE  20 %170 votes
SARA MOORE  18 %157 votes
FRANK BELL  14 %118 votes
KYLE ASBURY  12 %101 votes
JAMES HAISLIP  10 %87 votes
SWEET SPRINGS R-7 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
TROY K. SCHROEDER  37 %14 votes
BRIAN R. VOGELSMEIER  26 %10 votes
ROBERT "BOB" FUEHRING  16 %6 votes
FRANCIS "FRANY" VAUGHT  13 %5 votes
BRUCE J. HAYES  8 %3 votes
MARC W. JOHNSON  0 %0 votes
GREEN RIDGE — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
RONNIE OLLISON  76 %42 votes
MIKE JOHNSON  24 %13 votes
HOUSTONIA — ALDERMAN SOUTH WARD
100% of precincts reporting
BRENDA CRAMER  67 %18 votes
BONNIE BALL  33 %9 votes
LAMONTE — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
PAUL F. WILBERN  59 %77 votes
DANIEL K. STRATTON  41 %54 votes
LAMONTE — ALDERMAN WARD 1
100% of precincts reporting
FRED A. ARMSTRONG  57 %46 votes
DAN DEKEYSER  43 %35 votes
SEDALIA — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
STEPHEN J. GALLIHER  69 %1,200 votes
ALLEN L. HAWKINS  31 %539 votes
SEDALIA — COUNCILMAN WARD 1
100% of precincts reporting
JAMES CUNNINGHMA  67 %375 votes
SUSAN E. DANIELS  33 %185 votes
SEDALIA — COUNCILMAN WARD 3
100% of precincts reporting
DONALD MEIER  65 %250 votes
TERRY COCKRELL  35 %137 votes
SMITHTON — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
DAMIAN L. LEMENS  64 %62 votes
JERRY K. OWEN  36 %35 votes
RANDOLPH COUNTY — 1/4 CENT SALES TAX FACILITIES CONSOLIDATION
100% of precincts reporting
YES   51 %1,281 votes
NO   49 %1,208 votes
WESTRAN R-1 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
BRENT HARLAN  29 %399 votes
DEAN MINOR  27 %370 votes
MICHAEL HARVEY  23 %318 votes
DESARAY WILHITE  21 %288 votes
SALISBURY R-4 (RANDOLPH CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
ROBERT S. CAROTHERS  19 %7 votes
ANDREA BINDER  19 %7 votes
WILLIAM PEARMAN  19 %7 votes
MARYANN RUSTEMEYER  16 %6 votes
TONY SLOAN  16 %6 votes
DEB EDWARDS  11 %4 votes
NORTHEAST RANDOLPH R-4 — SCHOOL BOARD 3-YEAR TERM (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
KIMBERLY DEVENPORT GITTEMEIER  28 %286 votes
MARK STROPPEL  21 %218 votes
CHRIS HARMAN  18 %187 votes
DONNA FARRIS DAVID  18 %181 votes
KEVIN MATHIS  16 %161 votes
NORTHEAST RANDOLPH R-4 — SCHOOL BOARD 1-YEAR TERM
100% of precincts reporting
RENEE GRUENLOH HALE  68 %249 votes
GREGORY S. WILSON  32 %116 votes
NORTHEAST RANDOLPH R-4 — PROP. 2 $3M BOND ISSUE
100% of precincts reporting
YES   91 %352 votes
NO   9 %34 votes
BOONE CO. R-5 (RANDOLPH CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
HEATHER D. DOUGHERTY  45 %49 votes
MISTY DOSS  22 %24 votes
TIM PARKINSON  17 %19 votes
CHARLES E. KING  16 %18 votes
HIGBEE R-8 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
SUSAN WARE  25 %124 votes
DANNY CLARK  18 %89 votes
CHRISTINA BRUCE  17 %82 votes
KAREN D. JANSSEN  15 %72 votes
CHARLA BANKHEAD  13 %65 votes
KELI PHILLIPS HUNT  13 %64 votes
MOBERLY SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT — COMMISSIONER
100% of precincts reporting
DAVID ROSS  51 %562 votes
TED SANDER  49 %541 votes
CLIFTON HILL — 1 CENT SALES TAX
100% of precincts reporting
YES   35 %13 votes
NO   65 %24 votes
MOBERLY — COUNCILMAN 3-YEAR TERM
100% of precincts reporting
BOB RILEY  55 %446 votes
JAMES D. HARLAN  45 %363 votes
CLARK — ALDERMAN 2-YEAR TERM
100% of precincts reporting
ASHLEY L. HEATH  54 %20 votes
HAROLD CABLE  46 %17 votes
HUNTSVILLE — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
CARL E. GORDY  59 %171 votes
DEBBIE WEBSTER  41 %119 votes
HUNTSVILLE — COUNCILPERSON WARD 4
100% of precincts reporting
BILL ECKENROD  50 %33 votes
PAMELA HOPPER  50 %33 votes
HIGBEE — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
ROBERT J. ASHWORTH  53 %109 votes
WYATT W. WILSON  47 %96 votes
HIGBEE — ALDERMAN SOUTH WARD
100% of precincts reporting
ETHEL E. TORRI  65 %48 votes
KENNETH S. DREW  35 %26 votes
HIGBEE — ALDERMAN NORTH WARD
100% of precincts reporting
ANY J. POTTEBAUM  61 %78 votes
CHARLA M. BANKHEAD  39 %50 votes
BLACKWATER R-2 — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   34 %36 votes
NO   66 %70 votes
GILLIAM C-4 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
BECKY BROWN  29 %51 votes
BRENDA BUTLER  29 %51 votes
CARRIE NORTH  28 %48 votes
DONNA GILLIAM  13 %23 votes
GLASGOW SCHOOLS (SALINE CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
SALLY HACKMAN  0 %0 votes
TOM HIMMELBERG  0 %0 votes
GARY FUEMMELER  0 %0 votes
GARY SCHAEFER  0 %0 votes
MARCUS DAVIS  0 %0 votes
SCOTT A. MORRIS  0 %0 votes
HARDEMAN R-10 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
LEE VOGL  30 %117 votes
DEREK DAVIS  28 %109 votes
BRADLIE RUSSELL  22 %87 votes
MAIKE JEWELL  20 %76 votes
OREARVILLE R-4 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
AMANDA THOMASON  30 %31 votes
KEVIN W. MIKELS  29 %30 votes
MELISSA BAKER  24 %25 votes
ROBERT KNOX  18 %19 votes
MARSHALL PUBLIC SCHOOLS — SCHOOL BOARD 3-YEAR TERM (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
JEFF HEMEYER  20 %1,705 votes
TIMOTHY JOSEPH SCHULTE  17 %1,456 votes
C. BRADLEY GUTHREY  14 %1,201 votes
RAYMOND THOMPSON  12 %1,024 votes
ANITA WRIGHT  11 %974 votes
STEPHANIE PISTEL  10 %871 votes
JAMES ("ANDY") DAVIS  10 %824 votes
SHERRIE STOUFFER  6 %556 votes
MARSHALL PUBLIC SCHOOLS — SCHOOL BOARD 1-YEAR TERM
100% of precincts reporting
LESLIE HUSTON  57 %1,752 votes
DIANA MCCARTNEY  43 %1,321 votes
MARSHALL PUBLIC SCHOOLS — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   40 %1,299 votes
NO   60 %1,926 votes
PETTIS CO. R-5 (SALINE CO. VOTES) — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
AUSTIN LEA  0 %0 votes
AMY KREISEL  0 %0 votes
KENNETH F. SCHUBER  0 %0 votes
BETH DOUGLAS  0 %0 votes
JEREMY KISO  0 %0 votes
SLATER SCHOOLS — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
TEDD WISEMAN  22 %151 votes
ABBEY HEMEYER  19 %130 votes
JAYME YOUNG-ENGLAND  19 %126 votes
MECHELLE RICHARD-PANNELL  10 %70 votes
ANNIE LATIMER  9 %58 votes
TINA BROWN  8 %51 votes
KAREN REZABEK  7 %45 votes
REBECCA BARNETT  6 %43 votes
SWEET SPRING R-7 — SCHOOL BOARD (3 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
BRIAN R. VOGELSMEIER  24 %268 votes
ROBERT "BOB" FUEHRING  22 %251 votes
TROY K. SCHROEDER  20 %222 votes
BRUCE J. HOYES  14 %160 votes
FRANCIS "FRANY" VAUGHT  12 %137 votes
MARC W. JOHNSON  8 %95 votes
BLACKWATER AREA FIRE DISTRICT (SALINE CO. VOTES) — BOARD OF DIRECTORS (5 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
GARY WALLER  20 %123 votes
GALE CORNINE  17 %106 votes
RYAN WATRING  17 %104 votes
EDDIE FAHRENDORF, JR.  16 %101 votes
RICHARD WILSON  16 %97 votes
MARSHA ROOT  14 %90 votes
BLACKWATER AREA FIRE DISTRICT (SALINE CO. VOTES) — INCORPORATION QUESTION
100% of precincts reporting
YES   79 %112 votes
NO   21 %29 votes
BLACKWATER AREA FIRE DISTRICT (SALINE CO. VOTES) — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   72 %102 votes
NO   28 %39 votes
BLACKBURN ELMWOOD SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   87 %40 votes
NO   13 %6 votes
SALINE COMMON ROAD DISTRICT — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   54 %440 votes
NO   46 %374 votes
SLATER SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT — COMMISSIONER
100% of precincts reporting
RICHARD MARK FIZER  68 %171 votes
ROBERT LEE MURDOCK, JR.  32 %80 votes
SLATER SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   74 %189 votes
NO   26 %67 votes
BLACKBURN — TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES   74 %23 votes
NO   26 %8 votes
MARSHALL — COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1
100% of precincts reporting
SHEILA COOK  60 %550 votes
JEFFREY MIKELS  32 %296 votes
HAROLD R. SIMMONS  8 %76 votes
MARSHALL — COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 4
100% of precincts reporting
RON DUVALL  56 %229 votes
STEVE RIMMER  44 %183 votes
MT. LEONARD — BOARD MEMBER (2 ELECTED)
100% of precincts reporting
MERLE TRELOW  35 %11 votes
ELAINE WAGNER  35 %11 votes
KELLEY KELLER  29 %9 votes
SWEET SPRINGS — MAYOR
100% of precincts reporting
DEE FRIEL  69 %139 votes
MICHAEL D. HERTEL  31 %63 votes
SLATER — TRANSPORTATION SALES TAX
100% of precincts reporting
YES   78 %168 votes
NO   22 %48 votes
SLATER — CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT SALES TAX
100% of precincts reporting
YES   77 %165 votes
NO   23 %49 votes
KOMU First Alert Weather