Smart Decision 2018

Election Results

Stay informed with the latest election updates and results.

Results last updated Mon Dec 10 10:10:32 CST 2018.

US SENATE
100% of precincts reporting
JOSH HAWLEY (R)52 %1,245,732 votes
CLAIRE McCASKILL (D)46 %1,101,377 votes
JAPHETH CAMPBELL (L)1 %27,413 votes
JO CRAIN (G)1 %13,165 votes
CRAIG O'DEAR (I)0 %1,596 votes
STATE AUDITOR
100% of precincts reporting
NICOLE GALLOWAY (D)50 %1,197,020 votes
SAUNDRA MCDOWELL (R)45 %1,060,066 votes
SEAN O'TOOLE (L)2 %51,468 votes
JACOB LUETKEMEYER (C)2 %48,384 votes
DON FITZ (G)1 %18,388 votes
US REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 3
100% of precincts reporting
BLAINE LUETKEMEYER (R)65 %211,000 votes
KATY GEPPERT (D)33 %106,478 votes
DONALD V. STOLLE (L)2 %6,754 votes
US REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 4
100% of precincts reporting
VICKY HARTZLER (R)65 %185,245 votes
RENEE HOAGENSON (D)33 %93,861 votes
MARK BLISS (L)2 %6,994 votes
US REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 5
100% of precincts reporting
EMANUEL CLEAVER II (D)62 %173,592 votes
JACOB TURK (R)36 %100,695 votes
ALEXANDER HOWELL (L)2 %4,708 votes
MAURICE COPELAND (G)1 %2,081 votes
E.C. FREDLAND (C)0 %876 votes
US REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 6
100% of precincts reporting
SAM GRAVES (R)65 %199,580 votes
HENRY ROBERT MARTIN (D)32 %97,515 votes
DAN HOGAN (L)3 %7,859 votes
US REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 8
100% of precincts reporting
JASON SMITH (R)73 %190,826 votes
KATHY ELLIS (D)25 %65,043 votes
JONATHAN L. SHELL (L)2 %4,148 votes
AMENDMENT 1 - CLEAN MISSOURI
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 62 %1,459,576 votes
No 38 %895,012 votes
AMENDMENT 2 - MED MARIJUANA 4% TAX
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 66 %1,572,592 votes
No 34 %826,777 votes
AMENDMENT 3 - MEDICAL MARIJUANA 15% TAX
100% of precincts reporting
No 69 %1,631,228 votes
Yes 31 %747,977 votes
AMENDMENT 4 - BINGO ADVERTISING
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 52 %1,186,642 votes
No 48 %1,079,356 votes
PROP B - MINIMUM WAGE INCREASE
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 62 %1,488,368 votes
No 38 %901,808 votes
PROP C - MEDICAL MARIJUANA 2% TAX
100% of precincts reporting
No 56 %1,339,299 votes
Yes 44 %1,031,371 votes
PROP D - GAS TAX
100% of precincts reporting
No 54 %1,274,099 votes
Yes 46 %1,101,830 votes
STATE SENATE - DISTRICT 6
100% of precincts reporting
MIKE BERNSKOETTER (R)73 %52,861 votes
NICOLE THOMPSON (D)25 %17,783 votes
STEVEN WILSON (L)2 %1,520 votes
STATE SENATE - DISTRICT 10
100% of precincts reporting
JEANIE RIDDLE (R)70 %48,277 votes
AYANNA SHIVERS (D)30 %20,384 votes
STATE SENATE - DISTRICT 16
100% of precincts reporting
JUSTIN DAN BROWN (R)70 %41,985 votes
RYAN DILLON (D)30 %17,839 votes
STATE SENATE - DISTRICT 18
100% of precincts reporting
CINDY O'LAUGHLIN (R)70 %46,225 votes
CRYSTAL STEPHENS (D)30 %19,528 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 5
100% of precincts reporting
LOUIS RIGGS (R)72 %10,186 votes
JOE FRESE (D)28 %3,983 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 6
100% of precincts reporting
TIM REMOTE (R)75 %10,810 votes
MITCH WRENN (D)25 %3,539 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 7
71% of precincts reporting
RUSTY BLACK (R)78 %6,784 votes
DENNIS VANDYKE (D)22 %1,865 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 39
100% of precincts reporting
PEGGY MCGAUGH (R)67 %9,530 votes
RICK MELLON (D)33 %4,710 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 42
100% of precincts reporting
JEFF PORTER (R)70 %10,747 votes
JOSEPH WIDNER (D)30 %4,683 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 43
100% of precincts reporting
KENT HADEN (R)73 %9,142 votes
JAMIE BLAIR (D)27 %3,442 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 44
100% of precincts reporting
CHERI TOALSON REISCH (R)57 %8,361 votes
MAREN BELL JONES (D)43 %6,436 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 46
100% of precincts reporting
MARTHA STEVENS (D)57 %11,535 votes
CATHY D. RICHARDS (R)29 %5,949 votes
WILLIAM (BILL) HASTINGS (G)14 %2,888 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 47
100% of precincts reporting
CHARLES (CHUCK) BASYE (R)57 %9,080 votes
ADRIAN PLANK (D)43 %6,913 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 48
100% of precincts reporting
DAVE MUNTZEL (R)74 %10,135 votes
RAYMOND (JEFF) FAUBION (D)26 %3,553 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 49
100% of precincts reporting
TRAVIS FITZWATER (R)67 %9,378 votes
LISA BUHR (D)33 %4,574 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 50
100% of precincts reporting
SARA WALSH (R)59 %11,709 votes
MICHELA SKELTON (D)41 %8,167 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 51
100% of precincts reporting
DEAN A. DOHRMAN (R)63 %6,273 votes
VINCE LUTTERBIE (D)33 %3,303 votes
WILLIAM TRUMAN (BILL) WAYNE (L)3 %333 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 52
100% of precincts reporting
BRADLEY POLLITT (R)71 %7,986 votes
DAN MARSHALL (D)29 %3,194 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 54
100% of precincts reporting
DAN HOUX (R)69 %5,668 votes
JAMES L. WILLIAMS (D)31 %2,518 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 59
100% of precincts reporting
RUDY L. VEIT (R)76 %11,795 votes
LINDA ELLEN GREESON (D)24 %3,751 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 60
100% of precincts reporting
DAVE GRIFFITH (R)58 %8,944 votes
SARA MICHAEL (D)42 %6,567 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 61
100% of precincts reporting
AARON D. GRIESHEIMER (R)71 %11,425 votes
PAMELA A. MENEFEE (D)29 %4,639 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 62
100% of precincts reporting
TOM HURST (R)83 %12,005 votes
ASHLEY D. FAJKOWSKI (D)17 %2,515 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 120
100% of precincts reporting
JASON CHIPMAN (R)71 %9,266 votes
THERESA SCHMITT (D)29 %3,846 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 121
100% of precincts reporting
DON MAYHEW (R)70 %7,901 votes
MATT HELTZ (D)30 %3,465 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 123
100% of precincts reporting
SUZIE POLLOCK (R)78 %11,597 votes
JOE REGISTER (D)22 %3,309 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 124
100% of precincts reporting
ROCKY MILLER (R)79 %13,004 votes
STEVE DAKOPOLOS (D)21 %3,513 votes
CIRCUIT JUDGE - CIRCUIT 13, DIVISION 1
100% of precincts reporting
BROUCK JACOBS (R)51 %44,318 votes
FINLEY GIBBS (D)49 %43,321 votes
CIRCUIT JUDGE - CIRCUIT 14
100% of precincts reporting
SCOTT A. HAYES (D)62 %7,928 votes
GILLIS C. LEONARD (R)38 %4,933 votes
BOONE ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE - CIR 13 DIV 11
100% of precincts reporting
STEPHANIE MORRELL (D)54 %37,806 votes
JOSH DEVINE (R)46 %32,720 votes
BOONE PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
100% of precincts reporting
DANIEL K. ATWILL (D)57 %40,990 votes
MATTHEW CAVANAUGH (R)43 %30,315 votes
BOONE COUNTY CLERK
100% of precincts reporting
BRIANNA LENNON (D)53 %37,647 votes
TAYLOR W. BURKS (R)47 %34,015 votes
BOONE RECORDER OF DEEDS
100% of precincts reporting
NORA DIETZEL (D)56 %39,321 votes
LISA BALLENGER (R)44 %31,487 votes
CENTRALIA SALES TAX
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 54 %865 votes
No 46 %735 votes
CALLAWAY PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
100% of precincts reporting
GARY JUNGERMANN (R)67 %11,203 votes
SUSIE FERGUSON (D)33 %5,554 votes
CALLAWAY REVENUE COLLECTOR
100% of precincts reporting
SARAH GLADMAN (R)70 %11,272 votes
NANCY ELKTHUNDER (I)30 %4,786 votes
CAMDEN PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
100% of precincts reporting
GREG HASTY (R)67 %13,010 votes
SHARI L. GADDY (D)27 %5,331 votes
MARSHALL PETERSON (L)5 %1,047 votes
CAMDEN COUNTY CLERK
100% of precincts reporting
ROWLAND TODD (R)82 %15,480 votes
JAMES O'BRIEN (L)18 %3,414 votes
CAMDEN CIRCUIT CLERK
100% of precincts reporting
JO MCELWEE (R)72 %14,150 votes
MELISSA MACKAY (D)28 %5,431 votes
CAMDEN COUNTY AUDITOR
100% of precincts reporting
JIMMY LAUGHLIN (R)76 %14,154 votes
MICHAEL DORF (I)24 %4,565 votes
CAMDENTON LOCAL USE TAX
100% of precincts reporting
No 70 %845 votes
Yes 30 %370 votes
CHARITON PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
100% of precincts reporting
EVAN M. EMMERICH (R)60 %1,982 votes
TONY MCCOLLUM (D)40 %1,338 votes
COLE ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE - DIV 3
100% of precincts reporting
COTTON WALKER (R)70 %22,991 votes
GAYLIN CARVER (D)30 %9,815 votes
COLE COUNTY CLERK
100% of precincts reporting
STEVE KORSMEYER (R)79 %24,905 votes
ANN MOECKLI (G)21 %6,533 votes
COLE RECORDER OF DEEDS
100% of precincts reporting
JUDY RIDGEWAY (R)71 %22,929 votes
TED STEWART (D)29 %9,241 votes
COLE PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
100% of precincts reporting
LOCKE THOMPSON (R)68 %22,163 votes
DEIRDRE "DK" HIRNER (D)32 %10,285 votes
COLE COUNTY FIRE TAX
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 58 %3,267 votes
No 42 %2,322 votes
WARDSVILLE LOCAL USE TAX
100% of precincts reporting
No 56 %419 votes
Yes 44 %325 votes
CENTERTOWN WATER BONDS
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 61 %87 votes
No 39 %55 votes
COOPER ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE
100% of precincts reporting
KEITH M. BAIL (R)79 %5,454 votes
CHARISSA L. MAYES (D)21 %1,461 votes
HOWARD PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
100% of precincts reporting
JERIMIAH J. JOHNMEYER (R)52 %2,147 votes
SAM STROUPE (D)48 %2,002 votes
HOWARD CONTY CLERK
100% of precincts reporting
SHELLY R. HOWELL (R)55 %2,254 votes
RUTHIE ESPENSCHIED (D)35 %1,422 votes
ANGEL HUBER (I)10 %427 votes
LINN COUNTY CLERK
100% of precincts reporting
AMBER BOLEY (D)57 %2,653 votes
JEAN HAM (R)43 %1,963 votes
LINN E911 BOARD
100% of precincts reporting
TOM PARKS75 %3,214 votes
ROBERT DONELSON25 %1,068 votes
MACON ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE
100% of precincts reporting
KRISTEN BURKS (I)52 %3,391 votes
PHILIP PREWITT (R)48 %3,094 votes
MACON PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
100% of precincts reporting
ALAN R. WYATT (R)64 %4,168 votes
CHERYL FULLERTON (I)36 %2,302 votes
ELMER LOCAL USE TAX
100% of precincts reporting
No 53 %10 votes
Yes 47 %9 votes
LA PLATA LOCAL USE TAX
100% of precincts reporting
No 56 %262 votes
Yes 44 %203 votes
MARIES PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
100% of precincts reporting
VICTOR STRATMAN (R)74 %2,893 votes
VERNON (SONNY) HELTON (D)26 %998 votes
VIENNA SALES TAX
100% of precincts reporting
No 53 %104 votes
Yes 47 %94 votes
MONROE ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE
100% of precincts reporting
MICHAEL PLEAS WILSON (D)62 %2,295 votes
SIDNEY ECKMAN WHEELAN (R)38 %1,426 votes
MONROE COUNTY CLERK
100% of precincts reporting
CHRISTINA BUIE (D)58 %1,993 votes
JENNIFER HAYS (I)42 %1,447 votes
MONROE RECORDER OF DEEDS
100% of precincts reporting
LORI DECKER (R)64 %2,323 votes
MICHELLE CALLISON (D)36 %1,327 votes
MONTGOMERY COUNTY SALES TAX
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 70 %3,181 votes
No 30 %1,367 votes
MORGAN PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
100% of precincts reporting
TONY STEPHENS (R)76 %5,643 votes
JAMES VAUGHAN (D)24 %1,831 votes
MORGAN COUNTY CLERK
100% of precincts reporting
AIMEE WORTHLEY (R)56 %4,345 votes
CATHY DANIELS (D)44 %3,440 votes
LA MONTE LOCAL USE TAX
100% of precincts reporting
No 68 %157 votes
Yes 32 %75 votes
PHELPS RECORDER OF DEEDS
100% of precincts reporting
ROBIN KORDES (R)73 %10,922 votes
LIZ SPERRY (D)27 %4,066 votes
ST JAMES AMBULANCE PROPERTY TAX
100% of precincts reporting
No 60 %1,889 votes
Yes 40 %1,278 votes
ROLLA SEWER BONDS
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 81 %4,196 votes
No 19 %1,001 votes
RANDOLPH ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE
100% of precincts reporting
JIM COOKSEY (R)74 %6,474 votes
ROBERT H. BRANDON (D)26 %2,293 votes
RANDOLPH PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
100% of precincts reporting
JOHN TRUESDELL (R)65 %5,706 votes
JERRY CRUTCHFIELD (D)35 %3,077 votes
RANDOLPH CIRCUIT CLERK
100% of precincts reporting
MICHELLE CHAPMAN (R)66 %5,793 votes
ASHLEY UNDERWOOD (D)34 %2,922 votes
SALINE CIRCUIT CLERK
100% of precincts reporting
BECKY TEBBENKAMP UHLICH (D)53 %4,127 votes
KARLIN BRESHEARS (R)47 %3,589 votes
SALINE RECORDER OF DEEDS
100% of precincts reporting
JAMIE FRANKLIN NICHOLS (D)55 %4,225 votes
JAMES A. SAMSON (R)45 %3,467 votes
SALINE PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
100% of precincts reporting
TIM THOMPSON (R)58 %4,501 votes
DONALD G. STOUFFER (D)42 %3,264 votes
SLATER AMBULANCE PROPERTY TAX
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 59 %658 votes
No 41 %457 votes
EMMA LOCAL USE TAX
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 72 %43 votes
No 28 %17 votes
Columbia, MO
Broken Clouds 39°
8am 38°
9am 39°
10am 39°
11am 40°