Smart Decision 2018

Election Results

Stay informed with the latest election updates and results.

Results last updated Mon Sep 10 08:50:32 CDT 2018.

US SENATE - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JOSH HAWLEY59 %389,006 votes
TONY MONETTI10 %64,718 votes
AUSTIN PETERSEN8 %54,810 votes
KRISTI NICHOLS7 %49,554 votes
CHRISTINA SMITH5 %34,948 votes
KEN PATTERSON3 %19,537 votes
PETER PFEIFER2 %16,557 votes
COURTLAND SYKES2 %13,862 votes
FRED RYMAN1 %8,763 votes
BRIAN G. HAGG1 %6,913 votes
BRADLEY KREMBS1 %4,885 votes
US SENATE - DEMOCRATIC
100% of precincts reporting
CLAIRE McCASKILL83 %500,162 votes
CARLA (COFFEE) WRIGHT7 %40,971 votes
JOHN HOGAN3 %15,928 votes
DAVID FAUST3 %15,902 votes
ANGELICA EARL3 %15,453 votes
TRAVIS GONZALEZ2 %9,453 votes
LEONARD JOSEPH STEINMAN II1 %7,634 votes
US SENATE - GREEN
100% of precincts reporting
JO CRAIN58 %902 votes
JEROME BAUER42 %666 votes
STATE AUDITOR - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
SAUNDRA McDOWELL33 %192,814 votes
DAVID WASINGER27 %158,071 votes
KEVIN M. ROACH24 %143,745 votes
PAUL CURTMAN16 %97,055 votes
US REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 3 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
BLAINE LUETKEMEYER80 %95,385 votes
CHADWICK BICKNELL20 %24,000 votes
US REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 4 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
VICKY HARTZLER73 %74,226 votes
JOHN WEBB27 %26,787 votes
US REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 4 - DEMOCRATIC
100% of precincts reporting
RENEE HOAGENSON52 %24,139 votes
HALLIE J. THOMPSON48 %22,398 votes
US REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 4 - LIBERTARIAN
100% of precincts reporting
MARK BLISS56 %398 votes
STEVEN KOONSE44 %312 votes
US REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 5 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JACOB TURK75 %35,883 votes
KRESS CAMBERS18 %8,423 votes
RICHONDA OAKS7 %3,467 votes
US REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 5 - LIBERTARIAN
100% of precincts reporting
ALEXANDER HOWELL56 %512 votes
CISSE SPRAGINS44 %398 votes
US REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 6 - DEMOCRATIC
100% of precincts reporting
HENRY ROBERT MARTIN42 %21,677 votes
WINSTON APPLE31 %16,087 votes
ED ANDRES28 %14,453 votes
PROPOSITION A - RIGHT TO WORK
100% of precincts reporting
No 67 %937,241 votes
Yes 33 %452,075 votes
STATE SENATE - DISTRICT 6 - DEMOCRATIC
100% of precincts reporting
NICOLE THOMPSON54 %4,775 votes
MOLLIE KRISTEN FREEBAIRN24 %2,114 votes
BRYAN STRUEBIG22 %1,938 votes
STATE SENATE - DISTRICT 16 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JUSTIN DAN BROWN40 %10,528 votes
DIANE FRANKLIN35 %9,243 votes
KEITH FREDERICK25 %6,497 votes
STATE SENATE - DISTRICT 18 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
CINDY O'LAUGHLIN37 %9,881 votes
CRAIG REDMON27 %7,229 votes
NATE WALKER20 %5,336 votes
LINDELL F. SHUMAKE17 %4,489 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 5 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
LOUIS RIGGS51 %3,069 votes
LOREN L. GRAHAM27 %1,617 votes
NEAL R. MINOR17 %1,024 votes
JOHN PAUL TOMKO5 %322 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 42 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JEFF PORTER56 %4,188 votes
JESSICA CATRON44 %3,336 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 43 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
KENT HADEN79 %3,635 votes
ED LOCKWOOD11 %498 votes
ADELA FALK11 %486 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 59 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
RUDY L. VEIT51 %3,670 votes
KAREN LEYDENS26 %1,899 votes
RIK COMBS17 %1,225 votes
RANDY DINWIDDIE3 %251 votes
KENDRA LANE3 %221 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 60 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
DAVE GRIFFITH51 %3,251 votes
JANE BEETEM26 %1,649 votes
PAT ROWE KERR23 %1,483 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 60 - DEMOCRATIC
100% of precincts reporting
SARA MICHAEL63 %1,686 votes
KEVIN A NELSON37 %991 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 121 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
DON MAYHEW41 %1,909 votes
MATT MILLER34 %1,599 votes
BRUCE GOODRICH25 %1,146 votes
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 123 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
SUZIE POLLOCK41 %2,960 votes
NATHAN WILLIAMS26 %1,923 votes
THOMAS WYATT24 %1,750 votes
WES POWELL9 %660 votes
CIRCUIT JUDGE - CIRCUIT 12 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JASON LAMB58 %6,948 votes
TIM JOYCE42 %5,061 votes
CIRCUIT JUDGE - CIRCUIT 14 - DEMOCRATIC
100% of precincts reporting
SCOTT A. HAYES75 %1,763 votes
STEPHEN M. MURRELL25 %579 votes
COLUMBIA PROPOSITION 1 — WATER AND ELECTRIC BOND
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 82 %19,289 votes
No 18 %4,357 votes
FAYETTE SCHOOL TAX
100% of precincts reporting
No 100 %5 votes
Yes 0 %0 votes
BOONE ASSOC. JUDGE DIV 9 - DEMOCRATIC
100% of precincts reporting
TRACY GONZALEZ77 %13,990 votes
STEPHEN P. "STEVE" WILSON23 %4,251 votes
BOONE ASSOC. JUDGE DIV 11 - DEMOCRATIC
100% of precincts reporting
STEPHANIE MORRELL69 %12,078 votes
KEVIN P. O'BRIEN31 %5,519 votes
BOONE COUNTY PRESIDING COMMISSIONER - DEMOCRATIC
100% of precincts reporting
DANIEL K. ATWILL63 %10,952 votes
DAVID SEAMON37 %6,319 votes
CALLAWAY COUNTY CLERK - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
RONDA LEA MILLER57 %3,423 votes
KATHIE RATLIFF43 %2,550 votes
CALLAWAY COUNTY REVENUE COLLECTOR - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
SARAH GLADMAN57 %3,440 votes
EVA JONES43 %2,549 votes
CALLAWAY COUNTY PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
100% of precincts reporting
SUSIE FERGUSON64 %1,710 votes
TIM KENDALL36 %978 votes
CALLAWAY SEWER DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 52 %2,389 votes
No 48 %2,205 votes
FULTON SCHOOL TAX
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 56 %2,004 votes
No 44 %1,590 votes
CAMDEN COUNTY PRESIDING COMMISSIONER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
GREG HASTY53 %4,298 votes
JAMES RERICHA47 %3,856 votes
CAMDEN COUNTY CLERK - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
ROWLAND TODD67 %5,324 votes
ERNEST CALVERT33 %2,681 votes
CAMDEN COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JO MCELWEE53 %4,327 votes
MELISSA MACKAY47 %3,765 votes
CAMDEN COUNTY RECORDER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
DONNIE SNELLING85 %6,676 votes
BERNIE MOWINSKI15 %1,193 votes
LAKE OZARK TAX (CAMDEN)
100% of precincts reporting
YES 60 %750 votes
NO 40 %492 votes
MID COUNTY FIRE TAX
100% of precincts reporting
YES 53 %1,853 votes
NO 47 %1,617 votes
RICHLAND USE TAX
100% of precincts reporting
NO 62 %10 votes
YES 38 %6 votes
CHARITON COUNTY CLERK - DEMOCRATIC
100% of precincts reporting
SUSAN LITTLETON51 %612 votes
MISSY STALLO 49 %593 votes
COLE ASSOC. JUDGE DIV 3 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
COTTON WALKER64 %9,158 votes
TIMOTHY W (TIM) ANDERSON36 %5,158 votes
COLE COUNTY RECORDER OF DEEDS - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JUDY RIDGEWAY53 %7,107 votes
RALPH C. BRAY47 %6,408 votes
COLE COUNTY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
LOCKE THOMPSON52 %7,440 votes
MARK RICHARDSON48 %6,972 votes
JEFFERSON CITY USE TAX
100% of precincts reporting
NO 58 %6,139 votes
YES 42 %4,378 votes
COOPER ASSOC. CIRCUIT JUDGE - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
KEITH M. BAIL79 %2,723 votes
KIM HARRIS SEARFOSS21 %721 votes
COOPER COUNTY PRESIDING COMMISSIONER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
DON (DONNIE) BARAGARY53 %1,856 votes
BILL EMBRY47 %1,674 votes
COOPER COUNTY CLERK - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
SARAH HERMAN59 %2,003 votes
KEAT CATLETT41 %1,392 votes
COOPER COUNTY TREASURER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
MARCIA IMHOFF71 %2,509 votes
JOY BARAGARY29 %1,014 votes
COOPER COUNTY PROPOSITION 1 - PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
100% of precincts reporting
YES 61 %2,544 votes
NO 39 %1,616 votes
GASCONADE COUNTY PRESIDING COMMISSIONER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
LARRY MISKEL54 %1,476 votes
DAVID SLATER46 %1,238 votes
GASCONADE CIRCUIT CLERK - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
PAMELA R. GREUNKE71 %1,865 votes
JOANN DOBSON29 %761 votes
HOWARD COUNTY PRESIDING COMMISSIONER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JERIMIAH J. JOHNMEYER52 %806 votes
KEVIN R. DOBSON48 %759 votes
HOWARD CAFO ORDINANCE
100% of precincts reporting
YES 58 %1,691 votes
NO 42 %1,222 votes
FAYETTE SCHOOL TAX
100% of precincts reporting
NO 51 %767 votes
YES 49 %741 votes
MEADVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
100% of precincts reporting
YES 85 %245 votes
NO 15 %42 votes
MEADVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT PROPERTY TAX
100% of precincts reporting
YES 74 %214 votes
NO 26 %75 votes
MACON COUNTY COLLECTOR OF REVENUE - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
RHONDA L. ANNO62 %2,223 votes
MICHELE VANSICKLE38 %1,367 votes
MACON R-1 BOUNDARIES CHANGE
100% of precincts reporting
NO 65 %1,916 votes
YES 35 %1,045 votes
MARIES COUNTY PRESIDING COMMISSIONER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
VICTOR STRATMAN69 %1,138 votes
DAVID (HUTCH) L. HUTCHISON31 %523 votes
MARIES COUNTY PRESIDING COMMISSIONER - DEMOCRATIC
100% of precincts reporting
VERNON (SONNY) HELTON53 %366 votes
NANCY J. RAGAN47 %331 votes
MARIES CIRCUIT CLERK - DEMOCRATIC
100% of precincts reporting
MARK A. BUSCHMANN86 %601 votes
MICKEY H. JONES14 %98 votes
MILLER CIRCUIT CLERK - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
SHEILA CURTMAN55 %2,503 votes
JILL HUMPHREY30 %1,374 votes
CHUCK DRACE15 %686 votes
MILLER COUNTY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
BENJAMIN "BEN" WINFREY64 %2,986 votes
ROBERT J. SEEK36 %1,648 votes
MILLER COUNTY COLLECTOR OF REVENUE - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
WILLIAM E. (BILL) HARVEY49 %2,235 votes
DEBRA JUNE NICHOLS23 %1,055 votes
GAYLORD MCDANIEL14 %650 votes
TINA KASPER14 %626 votes
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
GERARD "JAY" HARMS, JR.68 %263 votes
MICHAEL J. SENTER32 %122 votes
RICHWOODS TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
URIAH STARK58 %443 votes
JOEY IMPERATO42 %324 votes
SALINE TOWNSHIP COMMITTEEMAN - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
BOB TOALSON63 %680 votes
BRANDON KAUFMANN37 %400 votes
LAKE OZARK TAX (MILLER)
100% of precincts reporting
YES 62 %397 votes
NO 38 %244 votes
JAMESTOWN SALES TAX
100% of precincts reporting
NO 52 %60 votes
YES 48 %56 votes
MONITEAU ASSOC. CIRCUIT JUDGE - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
AARON J. MARTIN73 %2,572 votes
ANN M. PERRY27 %951 votes
MONITEAU COUNTY PRESIDING COMMISSIONER - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
MAC FINLEY51 %1,705 votes
JOHNNY REICHEL40 %1,346 votes
CHRIS FLOYD9 %290 votes
MONROE COUNTY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
TALLEY M. KENDRICK57 %899 votes
JOHN W. RUSSELL43 %676 votes
MONROE COUNTY RECORDER OF DEEDS - DEMOCRATIC
100% of precincts reporting
MICHELLE CALLISON65 %530 votes
ED MITCHELL35 %286 votes
SHELBY COUNTY R-4 BOUNDARY CHANGE (MONROE)
100% of precincts reporting
NO 91 %144 votes
YES 9 %15 votes
MORGAN COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
MONICA CABLE55 %1,457 votes
SHERRY CUMMINS45 %1,183 votes
OSAGE COUNTY COMMISSION CLERK - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
NICCI BOUSE64 %1,880 votes
CHRIS BEYER36 %1,044 votes
OSAGE COUNTY COLLECTOR OF REVENUE - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
DENISE NOLTE53 %1,534 votes
BRENDA BAUMHOER47 %1,354 votes
LINCOLN COMMUNITY NURSING HOME PROPERTY TAX
100% of precincts reporting
YES 53 %18 votes
NO 47 %16 votes
PHELPS ASSOC. CIRCUIT JUDGE DIV 1 - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
KENNETH G. CLAYTON46 %3,126 votes
JAMES T. CRUMP43 %2,919 votes
MATTHEW CROWELL12 %808 votes
PHELPS COUNTY CLERK - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
PAMELA K. GROW53 %3,574 votes
LORRI THURMAN47 %3,130 votes
PHELPS COUNTY COLLECTOR OF REVENUE - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
FAITH BARNES57 %3,834 votes
LORI DAHARSH43 %2,915 votes
RANDOLPH ASSOC. CIRCUIT JUDGE - REPUBLICAN
100% of precincts reporting
JIM COOKSEY52 %1,692 votes
MIKE FUSSELMAN48 %1,564 votes
SHELBY COUNTY R-4 BOUNDARY CHANGE (RANDOLPH)
100% of precincts reporting
NO 100 %2 votes
YES 0 %0 votes
BLACKBURN TAX LEVY
100% of precincts reporting
YES 72 %39 votes
NO 28 %15 votes
Columbia, MO
Broken Clouds 41°
3am 40°
4am 39°
5am 38°
6am 36°